Lamia
Lamia are sixth in the Super League 1 on 20 points from 36 games. Their last five matches: one win, zero draws, four defeats. This season they score 0.6 and concede 1.8 goals a game across 36 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Lamia’s home record reads three wins, two draws and 10 defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (0.73 points a game, 0.80 for and 1.67 against).
Opponents manage 4.6 shots on target a game against Lamia — the third-most of 13 Super League 1 sides (17 matches).
By TACTIX Impact, C. Nunez (5.1 per match over three appearances, one assist) and Gustavo Furtado (4.1 per match over seven appearances, two goals) have been Lamia’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
Lamia are sixth in the Super League 1 on 20 points from 36 games — their last five matches read 1W 0D 4L. TACTIX publishes Lamia’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 22 May 2025).
Where they stand
Lamia sit sixth on 20 points from 36 games with a goal difference of -43 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Lamia have three wins, two draws and 10 defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 0.73 points per game, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.67. Lamia’s strength rating has moved from 1405 to 1267 across the last 24 rated matches since 30 November 2024 (−138, Glicko-2).
Form
Lamia’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, no draws and four defeats, scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.60 per game. 13 of Lamia’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (43%). Both teams scored in 10 of Lamia’s last 30 results in all competitions (33%).
How they play
Lamia take 1.9 shots on target a game in Super League 1 matches this season, the fewest of 13 teams (17 matches). Lamia concede 4.6 shots on target a game in the Super League 1, the third-most of 13 teams (17 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Lamia win 2.8 and concede 6.1 a game in the Super League 1 — the second-fewest won of 13 teams (17 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, C. Nunez (5.1 per match over three appearances, one assist) and Gustavo Furtado (4.1 per match over seven appearances, two goals) have been Lamia’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The free model pick in the Super League 1 has landed 18 of 22 times over the last 30 days of settled Super League 1 fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Lamia Stats 2024/25 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 36 | Last 8 8 | Home 18 | Away 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.6 / 1.8 | 0.8 / 2.1 | 0.7 / 1.7 | 0.4 / 1.9 |
| Corners | 2.8 / 6.1 | 3.1 / 4.4 | 2.8 / 6.8 | 2.9 / 5.6 |
| Shots | 7.2 / 14.7 | 7.6 / 12.4 | 7.0 / 13.4 | 7.4 / 15.8 |
| Shots on target | 1.9 / 4.6 | 2.0 / 3.8 | 2.0 / 4.1 | 1.9 / 5.0 |
| Fouls | 13.7 / 15.1 | 13.4 / 17.8 | 13.0 / 15.9 | 14.2 / 14.3 |
| Cards | 2.8 / 2.2 | 2.6 / 2.1 | 2.8 / 2.8 | 2.8 / 1.8 |
Both teams scored: 36% of 36 this season · 50% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 44% of 36 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- L0–3@ Kallithea2025-05-22
- L1–3v Panetolikos2025-05-18
- L0–3@ Volos NFC2025-05-14
- W2–1v Panserraikos2025-05-10
- L2–3v Levadiakos2025-05-05
- D0–0@ Levadiakos2025-04-28
- L1–3v Volos NFC2025-04-23
- L0–1@ Panetolikos2025-04-12
Lamia Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Nunez | MID | 3 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 key passes | 5.1 |
| Gustavo Furtado | FWD | 7 | 564 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 shots | 4.1 |
| Carles Soria | DEF | 9 | 750 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 tackles | 3.5 |
| G. Doiranlis | MID | 13 | 853 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 key passes | 3.3 |
| G. Kornezos | DEF | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 tackles | 3.2 |
| Léo Andrade | DEF | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 tackles | 3.2 |
| V. Radonja | MID | 6 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 key passes | 3.1 |
| A. Tshibola | MID | 9 | 675 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 key passes | 2.8 |
| Giorgos Giannoutsos | DEF | 11 | 941 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 tackles | 2.5 |
| Álvaro Ratón | GK | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 56% saved | 2.5 |
| S. Ring | MID | 17 | 1180 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 key passes | 2.3 |
| G. Saramantas | DEF | 6 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 tackles | 2.2 |
| Anestis Vlachomitros | FWD | 15 | 1048 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 shots | 2.1 |
| Rober Ibáñez | MID | 7 | 366 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 key passes | 2 |
| V. Vitlis | DEF | 10 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 tackles | 1.9 |
| A. Dentakis | DEF | 10 | 686 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 tackles | 1.9 |
| D. Chantakias | DEF | 8 | 508 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 tackles | 1.9 |
| D. Siovas | DEF | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 tackles | 1.8 |
| N. Gkotzamanidis | DEF | 13 | 1081 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 tackles | 1.7 |
| V. Sourlis | MID | 10 | 718 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 key passes | 1.6 |
Lamia Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90T. Lake1.9 per 90 · 533 min
- Most shots on target per 90Gustavo Furtado0.8 per 90 · 564 min
- Most key passes per 90Carles Soria1.3 per 90 · 750 min
- Most tackles per 90G. Doiranlis3.6 per 90 · 853 min
- Most fouls committedG. Doiranlis20 in 13 apps
- Most cardsAnestis Vlachomitros4 in 15 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
No upcoming Lamia fixtures are scheduled right now — check back soon.
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Lamia in the table?
- Lamia are sixth on 20 points after 36 matches, with four wins, eight draws and 24 defeats and a goal difference of -43.
- What is Lamia’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Lamia have one win, zero draws and four defeats, scoring 1 and conceding 2.6 goals per game.
- How many goals do Lamia score per game?
- Lamia have scored 21 and conceded 64 in 36 league games this season — 0.58 scored and 1.78 conceded per game.
- Who are Lamia’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, C. Nunez, Gustavo Furtado and Carles Soria have been Lamia’s most influential players this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.