J. Lolley 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Newcastle Jets

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Newcastle Jets · Position: Midfielder.

J. Lolley (Newcastle Jets, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (444 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 0.00, higher than 6% of 31 midfielders. Started 6 of 8.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Lolley has four appearances and 192 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27 as a midfielder for Newcastle Jets.

Lolley’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over four appearances in A-League Men matches, the 71st percentile of 219 qualifying A-League Men players.

Against midfielders in A-League Men 2026/27, J. Lolley stands out on 6.09 key passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and 1.41 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 31 players with 180+ minutes.

J. Lolley (Newcastle Jets) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across eight appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).

3.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Lolley is a midfielder at Newcastle Jets, with four appearances and 192 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across four appearances in A-League Men matches, the 71st percentile of 219 qualifying A-League Men players. J. Lolley has started 6 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 53% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (192 of 360 across four club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 3.04 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (444 minutes) versus 2.09 across every season on record (13052 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 31 A-League Men midfielders with 180+ minutes: 6.09 key passes per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.41 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 84%. J. Lolley recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, A-League Men 2026/27 (n = 31): Creation (elite, 99th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (sixth percentile), against 31 Midfielders, A-League Men 2026/27 (n = 31).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 5.2, 1.3, 1.6, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 3.3.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

8
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
444
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 53% of the A-League Men minutes available (192 of 360).

Against his career: 3.04 key passes per 90 in 2026/27 (444 minutes) · 2.09 across every season on record (13052 minutes).

A-League Men only: 4 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.

J. Lolley Stats per 90 · A-League Men 2026/27, midfielder

StatJ. Lolleyvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9054.38higher than 77%38.70
Pass accuracy80.2%higher than 71%71.5%
Key passesper 906.09higher than 99%4.09
Shotsper 900.00higher than 6%2.26
Shots on targetper 900.00higher than 19%1.13
Successful dribblesper 901.41higher than 84%2.35
Tacklesper 903.28higher than 81%1.04
Interceptionsper 900.94higher than 35%0.87
Fouls committedper 900.94fewer than 68%0.09
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 73%0.00

Per 90 minutes over 192 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. Ranked against 31 A-League Men midfielders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1035 minutes.

Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-15 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · A-League Men 2026/27, midfielder

J. Lolley — radar against Midfielders, A-League Men 2026/27 (n = 31)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Lolley · Midfielders, A-League Men 2026/27 (n = 31) median

AxisJ. LolleyMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.001.006th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0031st
Creationkey passes + assists p906.091.0099th
Passingpasses p9054.38accuracy 80.2%32.8877th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.41success 42.9%0.6784th
Duelsduels won p907.03win rate 62.5%5.0081st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.223.2965th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.941.3823rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 192 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. Cohort: 31 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in A-League Men

A-League Men 2026/27: this player is in the 71th percentile of 219 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.87.7

3.3 per match — 71th percentile of 219 qualifying A-League Men players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Newcastle Jets8010.003.043.3
2025/26Sydney17421.134.094.4
2024/25Sydney4110.853.405.6
2023/24Sydney1003.004.004.2
2021/22Nottingham Forest30010.541.931.8
2020/21Nottingham Forest30130.491.522.6
2019/20Nottingham Forest43980.731.714.9
2018/19Nottingham Forest4911111.112.205.2
2017/18Nottingham Forest16331.051.544.9
2017/18Huddersfield7101.020.341.4

Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-07@ Perth Glory6300004307.24.6
2026-11-03v SHANGHAI SIPG6800400306.55.2
2026-10-31v Wellington Phoenix sub32000011071.3
2026-10-27@ Kyoto Sanga6000000105.21.6
2026-10-24v Macarthur sub2300002006.71.1
2026-10-17@ Central Coast Mariners7400006307.66.1
2026-10-13v Gamba Osaka3400101006.21.8
2026-09-15@ Kashima9001201106.54.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches

J. Lolley: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from 4.5 on 2026-09-15 to 4.6 on 2026-11-07.2026-09-152026-11-07

TACTIX Model: J. Lolley’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Lolley’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Lolley average per 90?
J. Lolley averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27 (192 minutes) — higher than 6% of 31 A-League Men midfielders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Lolley have this season?
This season J. Lolley has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (444 minutes played).
Does J. Lolley start every game?
J. Lolley started 6 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Lolley get booked?
J. Lolley was booked in 0 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.