J. Lucero 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Fortaleza EC in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Fortaleza EC in 2024 · Position: Forward.

J. Lucero (Fortaleza EC, forward) had 10 goals and 3 assists in 34 appearances in 2024 (2453 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.70. Started 28 of 34.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Lucero has 31 appearances and 2172 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a forward for Fortaleza EC.

Lucero’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 31st percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.

In 2024, J. Lucero has been shown seven yellow cards across 34 appearances.

J. Lucero (Fortaleza EC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 34 appearances, and scored 10 goals and three assists in 34 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Lucero is a forward at Fortaleza EC, with 31 appearances and 2172 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 31st percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. J. Lucero has started 28 of 34 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 64% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2172 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.76 shots per 90 in 2024 (2453 minutes) versus 1.75 across every season on record (7243 minutes).

By the numbers

Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.43 last season (2105 minutes in Serie A) to 0.12 in 2024.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.2, 0.2, 0.6, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2024.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

34
Apps
10
Goals
3
Assists
2453
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 28 of 34 appearances, 6 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Serie A minutes available (2172 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.76 shots per 90 in 2024 (2453 minutes) · 1.75 across every season on record (7243 minutes).

Serie A only: 31 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

J. Lucero Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, forward

StatJ. Lucerovs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.33—0.38
Shotsper 901.70—2.01
Shots on targetper 900.87—1.03
Shot accuracy51.2%—51.1%
Key passesper 900.75—0.68
Successful dribblesper 900.12—0.43
Fouls wonper 901.08—1.33
Offsidesper 900.33—0.94

Per 90 minutes over 2172 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2105 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-05 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, forward

J. Lucero — season figures, Serie A 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. LuceroMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.70on target 51.2%——
Scoringgoals p900.33——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.87——
Passingpasses p9014.79accuracy 78.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.12success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p902.53win rate 31.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.83——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.82——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2024: this player is in the 31th percentile of 464 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.8

2 per match — 31th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Universidad de Chile200––0.6
2025Fortaleza EC36510.650.901.2
2024Fortaleza EC341030.880.772.2
2023Fortaleza EC31901.030.682.4
2021Velez Sarsfield9300.950.482.6
2020Velez Sarsfield100––3.3
2019Defensa Y Justicia2100.760.763.0
2018Godoy Cruz1002.000.002.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-12-08v Internacional9000000006.30.2
2024-12-05@ Atletico Goianiense9000211106.51.2
2024-12-01@ Vitoria7100000006.30.2
2024-11-26v Flamengo6500001006.50.6
2024-11-23@ Fluminense9001213007.54
2024-11-09v Vasco DA Gama8800000106.20.3
2024-11-02@ Juventude9000001006.60.4
2024-10-26@ Palmeiras810010106.3-0.7
2024-10-17v Atletico-MG6700200106.90.7
2024-10-05@ Gremio900011116.20.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.86 at home (1307 min), 1.65 away (1146 min); Shots on target 0.96 at home (1307 min), 0.79 away (1146 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Lucero: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.1 on 2024-10-05 to 0.2 on 2024-12-08.2024-10-052024-12-08

2024 is complete — this page is J. Lucero’s record for that season. See J. Lucero’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Lucero average per 90?
J. Lucero averages 1.70 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (2172 minutes).
How many goals and assists did J. Lucero have in 2024?
In 2024 J. Lucero had 10 goals and 3 assists in 34 appearances (2453 minutes played).
Did J. Lucero start regularly in 2024?
J. Lucero started 28 of 34 appearances in 2024, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was J. Lucero’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
J. Lucero averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 34 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.