Jean-Victor Makengo
Jean-Victor Makengo (Udinese, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2021/22 (928 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.82. Started 10 of 13.
Key facts
As of 22 May 2022: A midfielder for Udinese, Jean-Victor Makengo has 12 appearances (883 minutes) in Serie A 2021/22.
As of 22 May 2022: Jean-Victor Makengo averages 2.3 Impact a match over 12 games in Serie A matches — 39th percentile among the 137 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 22 May 2022: In 2021/22 Jean-Victor Makengo averaged 0.97 key passes per 90 over 928 minutes; his career figure is 0.87 over 6422.
Jean-Victor Makengo (Udinese) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jean-Victor Makengo is a midfielder at Udinese, with 12 appearances and 883 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 12 appearances in Serie A matches, the 39th percentile of 137 qualifying Serie A players. Jean-Victor Makengo has started 10 of 13 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 26% of the Serie A minutes available to him (883 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.97 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (928 minutes) versus 0.87 across every season on record (6422 minutes).
By the numbers
Jean-Victor Makengo recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.6, 3.2, 2.6, 4.8, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 13 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.12 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 10 of 13 appearances, 3 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Serie A minutes available (883 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.97 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (928 minutes) · 0.87 across every season on record (6422 minutes).
Serie A only: 12 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Jean-Victor Makengo stats per 90 · Serie A 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Jean-Victor Makengo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.51 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.45 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 883 minutes in Serie A 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-11-28 to 2022-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jean-Victor Makengo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.82on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.51accuracy 80.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.45success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.61win rate 53.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.34 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.63 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
2.3 per match — 39th percentile of 137 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lorient | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Lorient | 35 | 4 | 2 | 0.66 | 1.09 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Lorient | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.72 | 1.92 | 2.3 |
| 2023/24 | Lorient | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Lorient | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.61 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Udinese | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Udinese | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.97 | 2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Udinese | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2019/20 | Toulouse | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.98 | 1.0 |
| 2018/19 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2017/18 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-22 | @ Salernitana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2022-05-07 | @ Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-20 | v Salernitana sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2022-04-16 | v Empoli | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2022-04-10 | @ Venezia | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2022-04-03 | v Cagliari | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2022-01-22 | @ Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2021-12-14 | v Crotone | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-12-06 | @ Empoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2021-11-28 | v Genoa sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 0.89 at home (405 min), 1.03 away (523 min); Shots 0.89 at home (405 min), 0.69 away (523 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Jean-Victor Makengo’s record for that season. See Jean-Victor Makengo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Jean-Victor Makengo average per 90?
- Jean-Victor Makengo averages 0.82 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021/22 (883 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jean-Victor Makengo have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Jean-Victor Makengo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (928 minutes played).
- Did Jean-Victor Makengo start regularly in 2021/22?
- Jean-Victor Makengo started 10 of 13 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jean-Victor Makengo’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Jean-Victor Makengo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 13 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.