J. Muleka 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Standard Liege in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Standard Liege in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.

J. Muleka (Standard Liege, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2020/21 (238 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 3.33. Started 3 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Muleka has two appearances and 162 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 as a forward for Standard Liege.

Muleka’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over two appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 75th percentile of 230 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

J. Muleka (Standard Liege) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across four appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 April 2021).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Muleka is a forward at Standard Liege, with two appearances and 162 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across two appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 75th percentile of 230 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. J. Muleka has started 3 of four appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 5% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (162 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 5.0, 3.1, 1.8, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

4
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
238
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (162 of 3600).

Jupiler Pro League only: 2 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

J. Muleka Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2020/21, forward

StatJ. Mulekavs cohort
Goalsper 900.56—
Shotsper 903.33—
Shots on targetper 901.11—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 901.67—
Successful dribblesper 901.67—
Fouls wonper 902.22—

Per 90 minutes over 162 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2020/21, forward

J. Muleka — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. MulekaMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.33on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.56——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.67——
Passingpasses p9027.22accuracy 71.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.67success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.56win rate 41.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.67——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2020/21: this player is in the 75th percentile of 230 qualifying players by Impact per match.-413.8

4 per match — 75th percentile of 230 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Konyaspor10000.461.042.0
2025/26Konyaspor31630.940.794.0
2023/24Beşiktaş26421.270.762.7
2022/23Beşiktaş7201.591.591.9
2021/22Standard Liege3001.630.541.0
2021/22Kasımpaşa3422.081.399.0
2020/21Standard Liege4101.131.132.5

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-04-09@ AS Eupen7210311007.55
2021-03-07@ Royal Excel Mouscron9000312007.53.1
2020-12-10v Benfica sub3100110206.21.8
2020-10-22v Rangers4500200006.30.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

J. Muleka: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.2 on 2020-10-22 to 5 on 2021-04-09.2020-10-222021-04-09

2020/21 is complete — this page is J. Muleka’s record for that season. See J. Muleka’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Muleka average per 90?
J. Muleka averages 3.33 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2020/21 (162 minutes).
How many goals and assists did J. Muleka have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 J. Muleka had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (238 minutes played).
Did J. Muleka start regularly in 2020/21?
J. Muleka started 3 of 4 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was J. Muleka’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
J. Muleka averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.