J. Poha Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Valenciennes

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Valenciennes · Position: Defender.

Next: La Neuvillette v Valenciennes · Coupe de France · Fri 13 Nov, 19:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Poha (Valenciennes, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.67. Started 3 of 3. Next: La Neuvillette v Valenciennes, Fri 13 Nov, 19:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Poha has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 51st percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Poha had a tackle in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022/23, J. Poha has been shown one yellow card across three appearances.

J. Poha (Valenciennes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 December 2024).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Poha is a defender at Valenciennes, with three appearances and 270 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 51st percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players. J. Poha has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 8% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (270 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

By the numbers

J. Poha recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.4, 5.4, 3.2, 2.4, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2022/23, and 0.67 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: La Neuvillette v Valenciennes, Fri 13 Nov, 19:00 GMT (Coupe de France).

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (270 of 3420).

Ligue 2 only: 3 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

J. Poha Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2022/23, defender

StatJ. Pohavs cohort
Tacklesper 901.67—
Interceptionsper 901.00—
Blocksper 902.00—
Duels wonper 903.33—
Duel win rate50.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.67—
Cardsper 900.33—
Passesper 9049.33—
Pass accuracy86.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-04-15 to 2024-12-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2022/23, defender

J. Poha — season figures, Ligue 2 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJ. PohaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.33——
Passingpasses p9049.33accuracy 86.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p903.33win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.67——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.00——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2022/23: this player is in the 51th percentile of 155 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.4

2.9 per match — 51th percentile of 155 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Valenciennes1001.820.001.4
2023/24Valenciennes2004.500.504.3
2022/23Valenciennes3002.670.332.9

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-12-22@ Thionville Lusitanos2024/259900100006.31.4
2023-10-28v Caen2023/249000111207.35.4
2023-08-26@ Rodez2023/24900000017.93.2
2023-05-22@ Le Havre900000027.22.4
2023-05-06@ Nimes9000001207.33.8
2023-04-15v Niort9000000107.22.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

J. Poha: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 2.5 on 2023-04-15 to 1.4 on 2024-12-22.2023-04-152024-12-22

TACTIX Model: J. Poha’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Poha’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does J. Poha average per 90?
J. Poha averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2022/23 (270 minutes).
How many goals and assists does J. Poha have this season?
This season J. Poha has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Does J. Poha start every game?
J. Poha started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Poha get booked?
J. Poha was booked in 2 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.