J. Portilla 2024 Stats
Played for Talleres Cordoba in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
J. Portilla (Talleres Cordoba, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2024 (674 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.66. Started 6 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Portilla has 12 appearances and 549 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 as a midfielder for Talleres Cordoba.
Portilla’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 24th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, J. Portilla had a tackle (all competitions).
J. Portilla (Talleres Cordoba) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Portilla is a midfielder at Talleres Cordoba, with 12 appearances and 549 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 24th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. J. Portilla has started 6 of 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 23% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (549 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.31 shots per 90 at home (293 minutes) against 1.18 away (381 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.07 key passes per 90 in 2024 (674 minutes) versus 0.73 across every season on record (4169 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Portilla recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.4, -0.4, 4.3, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2024, and 0.82 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 14 appearances, 8 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 23% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (549 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.07 key passes per 90 in 2024 (674 minutes) · 0.73 across every season on record (4169 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 12 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
J. Portilla Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
| Stat | J. Portilla | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 46.72 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.66 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.46 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.62 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 549 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-14 to 2024-11-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Portilla | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.66on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.82 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.72accuracy 85.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.16success 20.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.75win rate 54.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.90 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.15 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2 per match — 24th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atletico Paranaense | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 1.1 |
| 2026 | Colombia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2025 | Talleres Cordoba | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.89 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Colombia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Talleres Cordoba | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 1.07 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-27 | @ Union Santa Fe | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2024-10-28 | v Tigre sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-10-06 | v Belgrano Cordoba | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.4 | ||
| 2024-09-29 | @ River Plate | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-09-15 | @ Rosario Central sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-08-31 | v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-08-25 | @ San Lorenzo sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-07-24 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.5 | |
| 2024-07-21 | @ Velez Sarsfield sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2024-06-14 | v Platense sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.23 at home (293 min), 0.94 away (381 min); Shots 0.31 at home (293 min), 1.18 away (381 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is J. Portilla’s record for that season. See J. Portilla’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Portilla average per 90?
- J. Portilla averages 0.66 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (549 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Portilla have in 2024?
- In 2024 J. Portilla had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (674 minutes played).
- Did J. Portilla start regularly in 2024?
- J. Portilla started 6 of 14 appearances in 2024, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Portilla’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- J. Portilla averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 14 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.