Jack Price 2019 Stats
Played for Colorado Rapids in 2019 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 19 Dec 1992 (age 33) · Nationality: England · Height: 171 cm.
Jack Price (Colorado Rapids, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2019 (147 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jack Price has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across two appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 50th percentile of 519 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Price has one yellow card in two appearances in 2019.
Jack Price (Colorado Rapids) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 April 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jack Price is a midfielder at Colorado Rapids, with two appearances and 147 minutes in Major League Soccer 2019. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across two appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 50th percentile of 519 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Jack Price has started 2 of two appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (147 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2019, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2019 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (147 of 3060).
Major League Soccer only: 2 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2019. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Jack Price Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2019, midfielder
| Stat | Jack Price | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 48.37 | — | 43.00 |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.45 | — | 1.50 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.00 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.33 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.50 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.84 | — | 1.33 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.22 | — | 2.33 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — | 2.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.50 |
Per 90 minutes over 147 minutes in Major League Soccer 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2019, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jack Price | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.45 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.37 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.06win rate 55.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.06 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.22 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.3 per match — 50th percentile of 519 qualifying Major League Soccer players (1+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Shrewsbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Brackley Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Shrewsbury | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2023 | Colorado Rapids | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Colorado Rapids | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | Colorado Rapids | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.86 | 2.0 |
| 2020 | Colorado Rapids | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 5.2 |
| 2019 | Colorado Rapids | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.45 | 2.3 |
| 2018 | Colorado Rapids | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.50 | 3.3 |
| 2017 | Wolves | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-14 | v DC United | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.6 | ||
| 2019-04-06 | @ Orlando City SC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2019 is complete — this page is Jack Price’s record for that season. See Jack Price’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jack Price average per 90?
- Jack Price averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2019 (147 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jack Price have in 2019?
- In 2019 Jack Price had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (147 minutes played).
- Did Jack Price start regularly in 2019?
- Jack Price started 2 of 2 appearances in 2019, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jack Price’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
- Jack Price averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.