J. Segre 2024/25 Stats
Played for Palermo in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
J. Segre (Palermo, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (404 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.67. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Segre has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances in Serie B matches, the 65th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players.
Segre had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, J. Segre has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
J. Segre (Palermo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 March 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Segre is a midfielder at Palermo, with six appearances and 404 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across six appearances in Serie B matches, the 65th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players. J. Segre has started 4 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 12% of the Serie B minutes available to him (404 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.22 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (404 minutes) versus 0.77 across every season on record (5623 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Segre recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.6, 4.5, 4.0, 4.9 — trending down, averaging 2.8 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2024/25, and 2.67 fouls per 90 in Serie B.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Serie B minutes available (404 of 3510).
Against his career: 0.22 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (404 minutes) · 0.77 across every season on record (5623 minutes).
Serie B only: 6 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
J. Segre Stats per 90 · Serie B 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | J. Segre | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.51 | — | 32.36 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.6% | — | 86.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.91 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.67 | — | 1.27 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.36 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.73 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.67 | — | 2.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.73 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.67 | — | 2.00 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.36 |
Per 90 minutes over 404 minutes in Serie B 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 495 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-01 to 2025-03-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Segre | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.51accuracy 86.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 28.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.57win rate 47.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.12 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.5 per match — 65th percentile of 486 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Palermo | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 1.04 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Palermo | 41 | 4 | 3 | 0.42 | 0.76 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Palermo | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Palermo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 2.4 |
| 2022/23 | Palermo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2021/22 | Perugia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 1.16 | 5.3 |
| 2020/21 | Spal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2019/20 | Chievo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-02 | v Brescia sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-12-26 | v Bari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2024-12-01 | v Spezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2024-11-03 | v Cittadella | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2024-09-14 | @ Juve Stabia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.9 | |
| 2024-09-01 | v Cosenza sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is J. Segre’s record for that season. See J. Segre’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Segre average per 90?
- J. Segre averages 0.67 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2024/25 (404 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Segre have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 J. Segre had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (404 minutes played).
- Did J. Segre start regularly in 2024/25?
- J. Segre started 4 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Segre’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- J. Segre averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.