J. Silva 2024/25 Stats
Played for OFI in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
J. Silva (OFI, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2024/25 (685 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.97. Started 8 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Silva has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 57th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Silva had a tackle in 6 of 8 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, J. Silva has been shown two yellow cards across eight appearances.
J. Silva (OFI) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Silva is a defender at OFI, with eight appearances and 685 minutes in the Super League 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 57th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players. J. Silva has started 8 of eight appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 24% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (685 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.25 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 2.77 away (325 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.97 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (685 minutes) versus 1.78 across every season on record (2734 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Silva recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 1.5, 0.3, 4.3, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2024/25, and 1.31 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 86 minutes per appearance · 24% of the Super League 1 minutes available (685 of 2880).
Against his career: 1.97 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (685 minutes) · 1.78 across every season on record (2734 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 8 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
J. Silva Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2024/25, defender
| Stat | J. Silva | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.97 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.99 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.67 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 90.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 685 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 8
- 2+ tackles4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed6 of 8
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-08 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Silva | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.26on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.67accuracy 90.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.26success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.99win rate 62.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.42 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
2.5 per match — 57th percentile of 180 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Asteras Tripolis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 0.00 | 3.7 |
| 2024/25 | OFI | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 | 0.13 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico San Luis | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.31 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Club Queretaro | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Cruz Azul | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-04-05 | @ Aris Thessalonikis | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-02-08 | v PAOK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-02-01 | @ Panathinaikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 | |
| 2025-01-19 | @ Panetolikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 3.3 | ||
| 2025-01-05 | @ Aris Thessalonikis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | |
| 2024-12-23 | v Volos NFC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 1.3 | ||
| 2024-12-08 | v AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.25 at home (360 min), 2.77 away (325 min); Interceptions 0.75 at home (360 min), 1.94 away (325 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is J. Silva’s record for that season. See J. Silva’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. Silva average per 90?
- J. Silva averages 1.97 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2024/25 (685 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Silva have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 J. Silva had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (685 minutes played).
- Did J. Silva start regularly in 2024/25?
- J. Silva started 8 of 8 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Silva’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- J. Silva averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 8 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.