Jakub Surovčík 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sparta Praha in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sparta Praha in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper · Born: 28 Jun 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Slovakia.

Jakub Surovčík (Sparta Praha, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025/26 (180 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 3.00. Started 2 of 2.

Jakub Surovčík (Sparta Praha) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 March 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jakub Surovčík is a goalkeeper at Sparta Praha, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 11th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Jakub Surovčík has started 2 of two appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 14% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (180 of 1260 across 14 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Jakub Surovčík has saved 50.0% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 14% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (180 of 1260).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 2 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Jakub Surovčík Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatJakub Surovčíkvs goalkeepers
Savesper 903.00—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)50.0%—
Goals concededper 903.00—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9028.00—
Pass accuracy66.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Jakub Surovčík reaches 450 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26, goalkeeper

Jakub Surovčík — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

A radar appears once Jakub Surovčík has 450+ minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League this season (180 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.

AxisJakub SurovčíkMedianPct
Savessaves p903.002.71—
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)0.001.58—
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%25.0%—
Distributionpasses p9028.00accuracy 66.1%28.75—
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.00—
Penalties savedcount00—
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.00—
Match ratingaverage rating6.407.00—

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26: this player is in the 11th percentile of 477 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.1

1.4 per match — 11th percentile of 477 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Sparta Praha6013.644.1
2025/26Sparta Praha2003.001.4

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-03-19v AZ Alkmaar901405.90.4Match →
2026-03-12@ AZ Alkmaar905206.92.3Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2025/26 is complete — this page is Jakub Surovčík’s record for that season. See Jakub Surovčík’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does Jakub Surovčík average per 90?
Jakub Surovčík averages 3.00 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 (180 minutes).
What is Jakub Surovčík’s save percentage?
Jakub Surovčík’s save percentage is 50.0% in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Jakub Surovčík have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Jakub Surovčík had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Did Jakub Surovčík start regularly in 2025/26?
Jakub Surovčík started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.