J. Therkelsen 2025/26 Stats
Played for Holstein Kiel in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
J. Therkelsen (Holstein Kiel, midfielder) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 45 appearances in 2025/26 (3015 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.32, higher than 77% of 129 midfielders. Started 33 of 45.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Therkelsen has 34 appearances and 2184 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 as a midfielder for Holstein Kiel.
Therkelsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 34 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 71st percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, J. Therkelsen stands out on 2.39 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 98%) and 0.08 cards per 90 (fewer than 89%); the cohort is 129 players with 450+ minutes.
J. Therkelsen (Holstein Kiel) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 45 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 45 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 45 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Therkelsen is a midfielder at Holstein Kiel, with 34 appearances and 2184 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 34 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 71st percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. J. Therkelsen has started 33 of 45 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 71% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (2184 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.33 key passes per 90 at home (1485 minutes) against 0.88 away (1530 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.10 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (3015 minutes) versus 1.07 across every season on record (6205 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.39 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 98% and 0.08 cards per 90 — fewer than 89%. J. Therkelsen recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): Dribbling (elite, 98th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (15th percentile) and Defending (24th percentile), against 129 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 5.1, 4.4, 5.1, 4.9 — broadly level, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: four yellow cards in 45 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.15 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): S. Ltaief, D. Yokota and Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 33 of 45 appearances, 12 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 71% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (2184 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.10 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (3015 minutes) · 1.07 across every season on record (6205 minutes).
2. Bundesliga only: 34 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
J. Therkelsen Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | J. Therkelsen | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.05 | higher than 15% |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | higher than 30% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.07 | higher than 53% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.32 | higher than 77% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 70% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.39 | higher than 98% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 16% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 39% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.15 | fewer than 63% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.08 | fewer than 89% |
Per 90 minutes over 2184 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-07 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
J. Therkelsen · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129) median
| Axis | J. Therkelsen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.32on target 46.9% | 0.92 | 77th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 70th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 50th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.05accuracy 77.8% | 35.50 | 15th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.39success 46.8% | 0.74 | 98th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.36win rate 38.6% | 4.82 | 69th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.10 | 2.89 | 24th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | 1.57 | 30th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2184 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.9 per match — 71th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Holstein Kiel | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.44 | 1.48 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Holstein Kiel | 38 | 4 | 2 | 0.66 | 1.06 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Stromsgodset | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.99 | 1.31 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0.56 | 1.06 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.76 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Stromsgodset | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ Dynamo Dresden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 4.3 | |
| 2026-05-09 | v 1. FC Magdeburg | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Eintracht Braunschweig | 89 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Hertha BSC sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-04-17 | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern sub | 66 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.9 | |
| 2026-04-10 | @ Fortuna Düsseldorf sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Preußen Münster | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ VfL Bochum | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 7.9 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v 1. FC Nürnberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-03-07 | @ SV Darmstadt 98 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.33 at home (1485 min), 0.88 away (1530 min); Shots 1.39 at home (1485 min), 1.35 away (1530 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is J. Therkelsen’s record for that season. See J. Therkelsen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Therkelsen average per 90?
- J. Therkelsen averages 1.32 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (2184 minutes) — higher than 77% of 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did J. Therkelsen have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 J. Therkelsen had 6 goals and 2 assists in 45 appearances (3015 minutes played).
- Did J. Therkelsen start regularly in 2025/26?
- J. Therkelsen started 33 of 45 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Therkelsen’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- J. Therkelsen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 45 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.