J. Therkelsen Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Holstein Kiel

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Holstein Kiel · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT · Arminia Bielefeld allow 11.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

J. Therkelsen (Holstein Kiel, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (609 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.16, higher than 52% of 83 midfielders. Started 9 of 11. Next: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Therkelsen has nine appearances and 465 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for Holstein Kiel.

Therkelsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 46th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, J. Therkelsen stands out on 1.74 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 83 players with 363+ minutes.

J. Therkelsen (Holstein Kiel) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Therkelsen is a midfielder at Holstein Kiel, with nine appearances and 465 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 46th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. J. Therkelsen has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 52% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (465 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes: 1.74 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 93%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (2184 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.97 in 2026/27. J. Therkelsen recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): Dribbling (elite, 93rd percentile) and Scoring (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Passing (13th percentile), against 83 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.9, 8.2, 3.0, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: five yellow cards and one red card in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 2.32 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Arminia Bielefeld allow 11.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): N. Weißhaupt, G. Balzi and Moritz Hannemann (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
609
Minutes
5
Yellow
1
Red

Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 52% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (465 of 900).

2. Bundesliga only: 9 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

J. Therkelsen Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

StatJ. Therkelsenvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9023.81higher than 13%25.05
Pass accuracy78.0%higher than 33%77.8%
Key passesper 901.16higher than 45%1.07
Shotsper 901.16higher than 52%1.32
Shots on targetper 900.39higher than 48%0.62
Successful dribblesper 901.74higher than 93%2.39
Tacklesper 901.35higher than 35%1.11
Interceptionsper 901.16higher than 70%0.62
Fouls committedper 902.32fewer than 4%1.15
Cardsper 900.97fewer than 1%0.08

Per 90 minutes over 465 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2184 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

J. Therkelsen — radar against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Therkelsen · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83) median

AxisJ. TherkelsenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.16on target 33.3%1.1552nd
Scoringgoals p900.390.1192nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.351.3251st
Passingpasses p9023.81accuracy 78.0%38.8013th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.74success 37.5%0.7093rd
Duelsduels won p906.39win rate 41.3%4.4889th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.902.9847th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.291.2299th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 465 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 46th percentile of 347 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

2.3 per match — 46th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Holstein Kiel11210.441.482.3
2025/26Holstein Kiel38420.661.062.9
2025/26Stromsgodset7200.991.313.0
2024/25Stromsgodset25500.561.063.0
2023/24Stromsgodset25000.190.761.6
2022/23Stromsgodset100––0.0

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01@ SpVgg Greuther Fürth4500100106.21.5
2026-10-28v 1899 Hoffenheim8900003106.71.9
2026-10-25v Dynamo Dresden1711211008.38.2
2026-10-16v Hertha BSC8200101105.93
2026-10-09@ Eintracht Braunschweig880000016.33
2026-09-13@ 1. FC Heidenheim500000005.9-4.9
2026-09-05v 1. FC Nürnberg6300001006.21.7
2026-08-30@ 1. FC Magdeburg900010336.94.1
2026-08-22@ TSV 1860 München5500211372.3
2026-08-14v FC St. Pauli sub1610110007.33.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

J. Therkelsen: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.9 on 2026-08-14 to 1.5 on 2026-11-01.2026-08-142026-11-01

TACTIX Model: J. Therkelsen’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Therkelsen’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Therkelsen average per 90?
J. Therkelsen averages 1.16 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (465 minutes) — higher than 52% of 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Therkelsen have this season?
This season J. Therkelsen has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (609 minutes played).
Does J. Therkelsen start every game?
J. Therkelsen started 9 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Therkelsen get booked?
J. Therkelsen was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.