J. Wendlinger 2025/26 Stats
Played for Almere City FC in 2025/26 · Position: Goalkeeper.
J. Wendlinger (Almere City FC, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in KNVB Beker: 3.33, higher than 43% of 14 goalkeepers. Started 3 of 3.
J. Wendlinger (Almere City FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 January 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Wendlinger is a goalkeeper at Almere City FC, with three appearances and 270 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across three appearances in KNVB Beker matches, the 17th percentile of 332 qualifying KNVB Beker players. J. Wendlinger has started 3 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the KNVB Beker minutes available to him (270 of 270 across three club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
J. Wendlinger has saved 66.7% of the shots on target faced in KNVB Beker 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, KNVB Beker 2025/26 (n = 14): Match rating (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Goals prevented (21st percentile), against 14 Goalkeepers, KNVB Beker 2025/26 (n = 14).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.1, 0.9, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, KNVB Beker 2025/26 (n = 14): M. Kovář, Mark Spenkelink and P. van de Merbel (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the KNVB Beker minutes available (270 of 270).
KNVB Beker only: 3 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the KNVB Beker Impact leaderboard.
J. Wendlinger Stats per 90 · KNVB Beker 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | J. Wendlinger | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.33 | higher than 43% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 66.7% | higher than 21% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.67 | fewer than 43% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | higher than 50% |
| Passesper 90 | 32.33 | higher than 57% |
| Pass accuracy | 71.1% | higher than 71% |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26. Ranked against 14 KNVB Beker goalkeepers with 197+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · KNVB Beker 2025/26, goalkeeper
J. Wendlinger · Goalkeepers, KNVB Beker 2025/26 (n = 14) median
| Axis | J. Wendlinger | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.33 | 3.69 | 43rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.67 | 2.22 | 21st |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 32.33accuracy 71.1% | 32.22 | 57th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43rd |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 43rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.43 | 7.33 | 79th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26. Cohort: 14 players with 197+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in KNVB Beker
1.4 per match — 17th percentile of 332 qualifying KNVB Beker players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Almere City FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Almere City FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | Ried | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | v Telstar | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-12-17 | @ Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-10-28 | @ Sparta Nijkerk | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is J. Wendlinger’s record for that season. See J. Wendlinger’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does J. Wendlinger average per 90?
- J. Wendlinger averages 3.33 saves per 90 minutes in KNVB Beker 2025/26 (270 minutes) — higher than 43% of 14 KNVB Beker goalkeepers with 197+ minutes.
- What is J. Wendlinger’s save percentage?
- J. Wendlinger’s save percentage is 66.7% in KNVB Beker 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did J. Wendlinger have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 J. Wendlinger had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did J. Wendlinger start regularly in 2025/26?
- J. Wendlinger started 3 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.