Jan Hochscheidt Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Erzgebirge Aue

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Erzgebirge Aue · Position: Midfielder.

Jan Hochscheidt (Erzgebirge Aue, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (80 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.13. Started 0 of 3.

Jan Hochscheidt (Erzgebirge Aue) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2022).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jan Hochscheidt is a midfielder at Erzgebirge Aue, with three appearances and 80 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across three appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 17th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. Jan Hochscheidt has started 0 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (80 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, -0.1, 0.7, 1.9, 5.6 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 0.8.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
80
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 3% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (80 of 3060).

2. Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Jan Hochscheidt Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder

StatJan Hochscheidtvs cohort
Passesper 9020.25—
Pass accuracy61.1%—
Key passesper 904.50—
Shotsper 901.13—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.13—
Interceptionsper 901.13—
Fouls committedper 902.25—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 80 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-11-17 to 2022-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Tackles: not recorded in 2. Bundesliga.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, midfielder

Jan Hochscheidt — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJan HochscheidtMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.13on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p904.50——
Passingpasses p9020.25accuracy 61.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p901.13win rate 12.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.25——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.25——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2021/22: this player is in the 17th percentile of 351 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.111.5

0.8 per match — 17th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2021/22Erzgebirge Aue300––0.8
2017/18Eintracht Braunschweig2100.512.544.8

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-04-30SV Darmstadt 98 v Erzgebirge AUE sub4500002106.61.8
2022-04-24Erzgebirge AUE v Hansa Rostock sub2600100006.2-0.1
2022-04-17FC Heidenheim v Erzgebirge AUE sub900002007.50.7
2018-04-20Eintracht Braunschweig v Arminia Bielefeld2017/188700003–07.11.9
2017-11-17Arminia Bielefeld v Eintracht Braunschweig2017/189010112–07.35.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

Jan Hochscheidt: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 5.6 on 2017-11-17 to 1.8 on 2022-04-30.2017-11-172022-04-30

TACTIX Model: Jan Hochscheidt’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jan Hochscheidt’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jan Hochscheidt average per 90?
Jan Hochscheidt averages 1.13 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 (80 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Jan Hochscheidt have this season?
This season Jan Hochscheidt has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (80 minutes played).
Does Jan Hochscheidt start every game?
Jan Hochscheidt started 0 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Jan Hochscheidt get booked?
Jan Hochscheidt was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.