Jean Patrick 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Santa Clara in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Santa Clara in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.

Jean Patrick (Santa Clara, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2021/22 (177 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.54. Started 1 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jean Patrick has a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the first percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

Patrick has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2021/22.

Jean Patrick (Santa Clara) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 December 2021).

0.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jean Patrick is a forward at Santa Clara, with seven appearances and 177 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across seven appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the first percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Jean Patrick has started 1 of seven appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (177 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.0, 0.4, -0.1, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 0.5. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2021/22.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
177
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 7 appearances, 6 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (177 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 7 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Jean Patrick Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2021/22, forward

StatJean Patrickvs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 902.54—
Shots on targetper 902.03—
Shot accuracy80.0%—
Key passesper 901.02—
Successful dribblesper 900.51—
Fouls wonper 903.56—

Per 90 minutes over 177 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-15 to 2021-12-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2021/22, forward

Jean Patrick — season figures, Primeira Liga 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJean PatrickMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.54on target 80.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.02——
Passingpasses p9016.78accuracy 75.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.51success 20.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.59win rate 45.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.51——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.54——

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2021/22: this player is in the 1th percentile of 143 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.38

0.5 per match — 1th percentile of 143 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027/28Vissel Kobe400––0.3
2026/27Vissel Kobe17120.771.741.6
2025/26Vissel Kobe27211.000.821.5
2024/25Vissel Kobe8010.561.120.7
2023/24Vissel Kobe11101.740.751.0
2022/23Cerezo Osaka110––4.9
2021/22Santa Clara7002.031.020.5
2020/21Santa Clara400––0.2

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-12-17v Guimaraes7700221006.93
2021-12-11@ Maritimo sub900000006.30
2021-11-29@ Estoril sub1000110006.60.4
2021-09-11v Benfica sub20000000–-0.1
2021-08-29v GIL Vicente sub240011006.6-0.1
2021-08-23@ Boavista sub3100101006.70.4
2021-08-15v Moreirense sub2400000006.20.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Jean Patrick: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 0.2 on 2021-08-15 to 3 on 2021-12-17.2021-08-152021-12-17

2021/22 is complete — this page is Jean Patrick’s record for that season. See Jean Patrick’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jean Patrick average per 90?
Jean Patrick averages 2.54 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22 (177 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jean Patrick have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Jean Patrick had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (177 minutes played).
Did Jean Patrick start regularly in 2021/22?
Jean Patrick started 1 of 7 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jean Patrick’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Jean Patrick averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.