Jelle Bataille 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Antwerp in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Antwerp in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.

Jelle Bataille (Antwerp, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (252 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 5.00. Started 3 of 3.

Jelle Bataille (Antwerp) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 April 2023).

4.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jelle Bataille is a defender at Antwerp, with three appearances and 252 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Jelle Bataille has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 7% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (252 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 5.8, 4.4, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 4.7 against a season figure of 4.7.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
252
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (252 of 3600).

Jupiler Pro League only: 3 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Jelle Bataille Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, defender

StatJelle Bataillevs cohort
Tacklesper 905.00—
Interceptionsper 901.43—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 907.14—
Duel win rate83.3%—
Fouls committedper 900.36—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9054.29—
Pass accuracy78.9%—

Per 90 minutes over 252 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, defender

Jelle Bataille — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJelle BatailleMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.36——
Passingpasses p9054.29accuracy 78.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.36success 33.3%——
Duelsduels won p907.14win rate 83.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.43——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.36——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.9

4.7 per match — 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Maccabi Haifa2006.070.513.4
2024/25Antwerp16014.591.403.5
2023/24Antwerp18113.800.933.1
2022/23Antwerp3006.430.364.7
2021/22Antwerp6004.370.441.8
2020/21Oostende3005.400.453.0

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-23@ St. Truiden9000000807.35.8
2023-03-31@ Zulte Waregem9000000507.54.4
2023-03-05v KV Mechelen7200001107.24

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Jelle Bataille: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4 on 2023-03-05 to 5.8 on 2023-04-23.2023-03-052023-04-23

2022/23 is complete — this page is Jelle Bataille’s record for that season. See Jelle Bataille’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Jelle Bataille average per 90?
Jelle Bataille averages 5.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (252 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jelle Bataille have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Jelle Bataille had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (252 minutes played).
Did Jelle Bataille start regularly in 2022/23?
Jelle Bataille started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jelle Bataille’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Jelle Bataille averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.