Jeong Sang-Bin 2024 Stats
Played for Minnesota United FC in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Jeong Sang-Bin (Minnesota United FC, forward) had 6 goals and 1 assist in 35 appearances in 2024 (2282 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.26. Started 25 of 35.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jeong Sang-Bin has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 35 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 49th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Sang-Bin has four yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2024.
Jeong Sang-Bin (Minnesota United FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 35 appearances, and scored six goals and one assist in 35 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jeong Sang-Bin is a forward at Minnesota United FC, with 35 appearances and 2282 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 35 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 49th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Jeong Sang-Bin has started 25 of 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 67% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2282 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.47 shots per 90 at home (1160 minutes) against 1.04 away (1122 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.26 shots per 90 in 2024 (2282 minutes) versus 1.20 across every season on record (5921 minutes).
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is up from 0.09 last season (963 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.24 in 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.4, 2.2, 7.8, 2.5 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: four yellow cards in 35 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 25 of 35 appearances, 10 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 67% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2282 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.26 shots per 90 in 2024 (2282 minutes) · 1.20 across every season on record (5921 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 35 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2024. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Jeong Sang-Bin Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, forward
| Stat | Jeong Sang-Bin | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.09 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.26 | — | 1.50 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.63 | — | 0.65 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 43.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.14 | — | 1.31 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.18 | — | 1.21 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.18 | — | 0.75 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.08 | — | 0.47 |
Per 90 minutes over 2282 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 963 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-15 to 2024-11-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jeong Sang-Bin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.26on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.18 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.83accuracy 73.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.18success 44.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.34win rate 43.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.22 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.4 per match — 49th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St. Louis City | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0.69 | 1.84 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Minnesota United FC | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | St. Louis City | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 1.40 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | South Korea national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Minnesota United FC | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0.63 | 1.14 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Minnesota United FC | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.65 | 1.31 | 1.2 |
| 2021 | Suwon Bluewings | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.90 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-24 | @ Los Angeles Galaxy sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-11-03 | v Real Salt Lake sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-10-30 | @ Real Salt Lake sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-20 | v St. Louis City sub | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7.8 | Match → |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Vancouver Whitecaps | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2024-10-03 | @ Real Salt Lake sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-09-29 | v Colorado Rapids sub | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Sporting Kansas City sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2024-09-19 | v FC Cincinnati sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2024-09-15 | @ St. Louis City sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.47 at home (1160 min), 1.04 away (1122 min); Shots on target 0.54 at home (1160 min), 0.72 away (1122 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Jeong Sang-Bin’s record for that season. See Jeong Sang-Bin’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jeong Sang-Bin average per 90?
- Jeong Sang-Bin averages 1.26 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (2282 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jeong Sang-Bin have in 2024?
- In 2024 Jeong Sang-Bin had 6 goals and 1 assist in 35 appearances (2282 minutes played).
- Did Jeong Sang-Bin start regularly in 2024?
- Jeong Sang-Bin started 25 of 35 appearances in 2024, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jeong Sang-Bin’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Jeong Sang-Bin averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 35 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.