Jesús Owono Stats
Club: FC Andorra · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Almeria v FC Andorra · Segunda División · Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Almeria allow 3.9 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Jesús Owono (FC Andorra, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (547 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Segunda División: 2.14, higher than 8% of 25 goalkeepers. Started 6 of 6. Next: Almeria v FC Andorra, Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jesús Owono has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 79th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against goalkeepers in Segunda División 2026/27, Jesús Owono stands out on clean sheets in 83.3% of appearances (higher than 99%) and 41.96 passes per 90 (higher than 84%); the cohort is 25 players with 432+ minutes.
Owono had two or more saves in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Jesús Owono (FC Andorra) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jesús Owono is a goalkeeper at FC Andorra, with six appearances and 547 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 79th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Jesús Owono has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 51% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (547 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Jesús Owono has saved 81.3% of the shots on target faced in Segunda División 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 2.63 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 83.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.67 saves per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.62 away (277 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 25 Segunda División goalkeepers with 432+ minutes: clean sheets in 83.3% of appearances — higher than 99% and 41.96 passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Goals conceded per 90 is down from 1.13 last season (1755 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.49 in 2026/27. Jesús Owono recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25): Clean sheets (elite, 99th percentile) and Distribution (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Handling errors (eighth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Saves (eighth percentile), against 25 Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 5.3, 4.1, 4.6, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in six appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Almeria v FC Andorra, Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Almeria allow 3.9 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25): Álvaro Aceves, Pau López and Rubén Yáñez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Segunda División minutes available (547 of 1080).
Segunda División only: 6 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Jesús Owono Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | Jesús Owono | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.14 | higher than 8% | 2.82 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 81.3% | higher than 62% | 71.4% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 0.49 | fewer than 80% | 1.13 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 83.3% | higher than 99% | 0.0% |
| Passesper 90 | 41.96 | higher than 84% | 41.79 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.3% | higher than 76% | 73.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 547 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 25 Segunda División goalkeepers with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1755 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves7 of 9
- 3+ saves6 of 9
- Clean sheet1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-10 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, goalkeeper
Jesús Owono · Goalkeepers, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 25) median
| Axis | Jesús Owono | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.14 | 2.91 | 8th |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.65 | 2.13 | 24th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 83.3% | 41.7% | 99th |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 41.96accuracy 73.3% | 32.75 | 84th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.16 | 0.00 | 92nd |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 46th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.16 | 0.00 | 88th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.61 | 6.83 | 30th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 547 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 25 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3.3 per match — 79th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Andorra | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | FC Andorra | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Equatorial Guinea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Alaves | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.30 | 0.5 |
| 2023/24 | Alaves | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Alaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.47 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ Tenerife | 97 | 0 | – | 5.9 | 0.1 | ||
| 2026-10-26 | v Burgos | 90 | 4 | – | 0 | 6.6 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Girona | 90 | 2 | – | 0 | 6.2 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Castellón | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-10-04 | @ Sabadell | 90 | 3 | – | 0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Sporting Gijon | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-05-31 | @ Burgos2025/26 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v AD Ceuta FC2025/26 sub | 45 | – | 1 | 6.5 | -0.6 | ||
| 2026-05-17 | @ Deportivo La Coruna2025/26 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 1.1 | ||
| 2026-05-10 | v Las Palmas2025/26 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Saves 2.67 at home (270 min), 1.62 away (277 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jesús Owono’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Jesús Owono average per 90?
- Jesús Owono averages 2.14 saves per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (547 minutes) — higher than 8% of 25 Segunda División goalkeepers with 432+ minutes.
- What is Jesús Owono’s save percentage?
- Jesús Owono’s save percentage is 81.3% in Segunda División 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does Jesús Owono have this season?
- This season Jesús Owono has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (547 minutes played).
- Does Jesús Owono start every game?
- Jesús Owono started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.