Joaquín Tapia Stats
Club: O'Higgins · Position: Forward.
Next: Universidad de Concepcion v O'Higgins · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Joaquín Tapia (O'Higgins, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (53 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 0.00. Started 0 of 3. Next: Universidad de Concepcion v O'Higgins, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Joaquín Tapia has two appearances and 42 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 as a forward for O'Higgins.
Tapia’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.2 per match over two appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 15th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
Joaquín Tapia (O'Higgins) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Joaquín Tapia is a forward at O'Higgins, with two appearances and 42 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across two appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 15th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. Joaquín Tapia has started 0 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 12% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (42 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.1, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Next up: Universidad de Concepcion v O'Higgins, Sun 8 Nov, 23:00 GMT (Primera División).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 12% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (42 of 360).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 2 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
Joaquín Tapia Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, forward
| Stat | Joaquín Tapia | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 4.29 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.14 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 42 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranks appear once Joaquín Tapia reaches 439 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, forward
A radar appears once Joaquín Tapia has 439+ minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores this season (42 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Joaquín Tapia | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 1.80 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.27 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.14 | 1.02 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 10.71accuracy 80.0% | 19.88 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 4.29success 100.0% | 0.73 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.71win rate 83.3% | 4.58 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.14 | 0.87 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.14 | 1.24 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
1.2 per match — 15th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | v Boston River sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-03-12 | @ Deportes Tolima sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-03-05 | v Deportes Tolima sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Joaquín Tapia’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Joaquín Tapia average per 90?
- Joaquín Tapia averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (42 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Joaquín Tapia have this season?
- This season Joaquín Tapia has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (53 minutes played).
- Does Joaquín Tapia start every game?
- Joaquín Tapia started 0 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Joaquín Tapia’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Joaquín Tapia averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.