Jon Morcillo 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Athletic Club in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Athletic Club in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

Jon Morcillo (Athletic Club, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2022/23 (59 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.00. Started 0 of 7.

Jon Morcillo (Athletic Club) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 February 2023).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jon Morcillo is a midfielder at Athletic Club, with seven appearances and 59 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across seven appearances in La Liga matches, the fifth percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players. Jon Morcillo has started 0 of seven appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 8 minutes. That is 2% of the La Liga minutes available to him (59 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.8, 0.6, 0.6, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.0.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
59
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 7 appearances, 7 from the bench · 8 minutes per appearance · 2% of the La Liga minutes available (59 of 3420).

La Liga only: 7 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Jon Morcillo Stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder

StatJon Morcillovs cohort
Passesper 9047.29—
Pass accuracy77.4%—
Key passesper 906.10—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 904.58—
Tacklesper 901.53—
Interceptionsper 901.53—
Fouls committedper 901.53—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 59 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-29 to 2023-02-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · La Liga 2022/23, midfielder

Jon Morcillo — season figures, La Liga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJon MorcilloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p907.63——
Passingpasses p9047.29accuracy 77.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p904.58success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p909.15win rate 60.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.05——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.53——

Where That Sits in La Liga

La Liga 2022/23: this player is in the 5th percentile of 381 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.5

1 per match — 5th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Almeria5000.591.760.7
2025/26Almeria24320.672.551.9
2025/26Albacete22531.081.843.2
2024/25Albacete12531.052.424.6
2023/24Amorebieta9301.291.163.2
2022/23Athletic Club701––1.0
2021/22Valladolid300––0.5
2021/22Athletic Club100––-0.3
2020/21Athletic Club9110.431.521.6

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-02-26v Girona sub40000000–0.2
2023-02-03v Cadiz sub1000000106.70.8
2022-11-08v Valladolid sub1200000006.70.6
2022-10-30v Villarreal sub800000006.70.6
2022-09-17v Rayo Vallecano sub1100000006.50.5
2022-09-11@ Elche sub1200002006.90.7
2022-08-29@ Cadiz sub20100200–3.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Jon Morcillo: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 3.8 on 2022-08-29 to 0.2 on 2023-02-26.2022-08-292023-02-26

2022/23 is complete — this page is Jon Morcillo’s record for that season. See Jon Morcillo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jon Morcillo average per 90?
Jon Morcillo averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (59 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Jon Morcillo have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Jon Morcillo had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (59 minutes played).
Did Jon Morcillo start regularly in 2022/23?
Jon Morcillo started 0 of 7 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 8 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Jon Morcillo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Jon Morcillo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 7 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.