Jonathan Osorio 2024 Stats
Played for Toronto FC in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Jonathan Osorio (Toronto FC, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 23 appearances in 2024 (1978 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.57. Started 22 of 23.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jonathan Osorio has 22 appearances and 1882 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 as a midfielder for Toronto FC.
Osorio’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 22 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 64th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 2024 Jonathan Osorio averaged 1.32 key passes per 90 over 1978 minutes; his career figure is 1.03 over 9415.
Jonathan Osorio (Toronto FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 23 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 23 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jonathan Osorio is a midfielder at Toronto FC, with 22 appearances and 1882 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 22 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 64th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Jonathan Osorio has started 22 of 23 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 86 minutes. That is 62% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1882 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.53 key passes per 90 at home (880 minutes) against 1.15 away (1098 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.32 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1978 minutes) versus 1.03 across every season on record (9415 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.05 last season (1877 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 0.33 in 2024. Jonathan Osorio recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.2, 0.8, 0.9, 0.0, 5.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 23 appearances in 2024, and 0.48 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 22 of 23 appearances, 1 from the bench · 86 minutes per appearance · 62% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1882 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.32 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1978 minutes) · 1.03 across every season on record (9415 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 22 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Jonathan Osorio Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Jonathan Osorio | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.37 | — | 58.16 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.6% | — | 88.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.39 | — | 1.29 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.53 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.34 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.96 | — | 1.15 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.10 | — | 1.05 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.43 | — | 0.86 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.48 | — | 0.72 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — | 0.05 |
Per 90 minutes over 1882 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1877 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-01 to 2024-10-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jonathan Osorio | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.57on target 58.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.43 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.37accuracy 88.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.96success 58.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.21win rate 56.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.63 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.7 per match — 64th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Toronto FC | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 2.7 |
| 2026 | Canada national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Toronto FC | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.84 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Canada national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Toronto FC | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 1.32 | 2.7 |
| 2023 | Toronto FC | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0.32 | 1.24 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | Toronto FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 4.8 |
| 2022 | Canada national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2021 | Toronto FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 1.67 | 4.3 |
| 2020 | Toronto FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2019 | Toronto FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.64 | 4.1 |
| 2018 | Toronto FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2017 | Toronto FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-05 | v Inter Miami | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-02 | v New York Red Bulls | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2024-09-29 | @ Chicago Fire | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2024-09-18 | v Columbus Crew | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-09-14 | v Austin | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2024-08-25 | @ Houston Dynamo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2024-07-28 | @ New York Red Bulls | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-07-20 | @ CF Montreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2024-07-17 | @ Inter Miami | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2024-06-01 | @ DC United | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.53 at home (880 min), 1.15 away (1098 min); Shots 0.92 at home (880 min), 0.33 away (1098 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Jonathan Osorio’s record for that season. See Jonathan Osorio’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jonathan Osorio average per 90?
- Jonathan Osorio averages 0.57 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (1882 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jonathan Osorio have in 2024?
- In 2024 Jonathan Osorio had 2 goals and 1 assist in 23 appearances (1978 minutes played).
- Did Jonathan Osorio start regularly in 2024?
- Jonathan Osorio started 22 of 23 appearances in 2024, averaging 86 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jonathan Osorio’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Jonathan Osorio averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 23 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.