Jordy Croux 2027 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Yokohama F. Marinos

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Yokohama F. Marinos · Position: Midfielder.

Jordy Croux (Yokohama F. Marinos, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2027 (152 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.78. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jordy Croux has four starts from four appearances in 2027 (all competitions), 38 minutes per appearance.

Croux has one yellow card in four appearances in 2027.

Jordy Croux (Yokohama F. Marinos) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across four appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2027 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

1.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jordy Croux is a midfielder at Yokohama F. Marinos, with four appearances and 152 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 38th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players. Jordy Croux has started 4 of four appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 42% of the J1 League minutes available to him (152 of 360 across four club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.8, 4.2, 2.2, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2027, and 1.18 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Season 2027 · All Competitions

4
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
152
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 38 minutes per appearance · 42% of the J1 League minutes available (152 of 360).

J1 League only: 4 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Jordy Croux Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, midfielder

StatJordy Crouxvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9020.13—21.40
Pass accuracy76.5%—67.2%
Key passesper 902.37—1.94
Shotsper 901.78—1.04
Shots on targetper 901.18—0.37
Successful dribblesper 901.18—0.22
Tacklesper 900.00—0.75
Interceptionsper 901.18—0.22
Fouls committedper 901.18—1.19
Cardsper 900.59—0.07

Per 90 minutes over 152 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranks appear once Jordy Croux reaches 181 minutes in J1 League. Last season: the same competition, 1207 minutes.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, midfielder

Jordy Croux — season figures, J1 League 2027ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Jordy Croux has 181+ minutes in J1 League this season (152 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisJordy CrouxMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.78on target 66.7%1.14—
Scoringgoals p900.590.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.371.17—
Passingpasses p9020.13accuracy 76.5%37.35—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.18success 100.0%0.47—
Duelsduels won p901.18win rate 25.0%4.03—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.782.75—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.781.01—

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2027: this player is in the 38th percentile of 426 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.97.1

1.8 per match — 38th percentile of 426 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Yokohama F. Marinos4101.182.371.8
2026Yokohama F. Marinos20140.371.941.8
2025Yokohama F. Marinos12250.532.243.5
2024Jubilo Iwata6110.232.522.4
2024Cerezo Osaka3000.631.271.6
2023Cerezo Osaka2101.690.004.8
2022Avispa Fukuoka2000.002.480.8
2021Avispa Fukuoka200––1.5
2018Willem II100––0.3
2017Willem II3000.001.991.3

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Kawasaki Frontale800001006.20.8
2026-10-25@ Nagoya Grampus5910220007.34.2
2026-10-21v Tokyo Verdy6400102006.62.2
2026-10-17@ JEF United Chiba210000106.1-0.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Jordy Croux: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from -0.1 on 2026-10-17 to 0.8 on 2026-11-01.2026-10-172026-11-01

TACTIX Model: Jordy Croux’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jordy Croux’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jordy Croux average per 90?
Jordy Croux averages 1.78 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (152 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Jordy Croux have this season?
This season Jordy Croux has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (152 minutes played).
Does Jordy Croux start every game?
Jordy Croux started 4 of 4 appearances in 2027, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Jordy Croux’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Jordy Croux averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 4 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.