Jorge Cabello Stats
Club: Mirandes · Position: Defender · Born: 25 Apr 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Spain.
Jorge Cabello (Mirandes, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (2338 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 1.15, higher than 21% of 169 defenders. Started 26 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jorge Cabello has 22 appearances and 1884 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a defender for Mirandes.
Cabello’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.3 per match over 22 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 58th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against defenders in Segunda División 2025/26, Jorge Cabello stands out on 0.10 cards per 90 (fewer than 96%) and 0.96 blocks per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 169 players with 450+ minutes.
Jorge Cabello (Mirandes) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 28 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jorge Cabello is a defender at Mirandes, with 22 appearances and 1884 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 22 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 58th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Jorge Cabello has started 26 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 50% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1884 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.43 tackles per 90 at home (1134 minutes) against 1.05 away (1204 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.10 cards per 90 — fewer than 96% and 0.96 blocks per 90 — higher than 92%. Jorge Cabello recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Dribbling (11th percentile) and Shooting (15th percentile), against 169 Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 1.5, 2.1, 2.4, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: four yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169): Pablo Insua, Loïc Williams and Ignasi Miquel (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 28 appearances, 2 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Segunda División minutes available (1884 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 22 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Jorge Cabello Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Jorge Cabello | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 21% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 40% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.96 | higher than 92% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.92 | higher than 41% |
| Duel win rate | 53.6% | higher than 40% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | fewer than 31% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.10 | fewer than 96% |
| Passesper 90 | 41.89 | higher than 56% |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2% | higher than 85% |
Per 90 minutes over 1884 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-31 to 2026-05-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, defender
Jorge Cabello · Defenders, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 169) median
| Axis | Jorge Cabello | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.19on target 25.0% | 0.37 | 15th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 32nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.89accuracy 87.2% | 39.68 | 56th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.05success 50.0% | 0.29 | 11th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.92win rate 53.6% | 4.21 | 41st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.15 | 3.24 | 44th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | 1.35 | 54th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1884 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 169 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.3 per match — 58th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | @ Leganes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v Granada CF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Real Sociedad II | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-05-10 | v Eibar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-05-04 | @ Almeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Cultural Leonesa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-04-20 | @ Deportivo La Coruna | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-12 | v Castellón | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-04-05 | @ Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-03-31 | v Albacete | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.43 at home (1134 min), 1.05 away (1204 min); Interceptions 1.19 at home (1134 min), 0.75 away (1204 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Jorge Cabello’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Jorge Cabello average per 90?
- Jorge Cabello averages 1.15 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1884 minutes) — higher than 21% of 169 Segunda División defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Jorge Cabello have this season?
- This season Jorge Cabello has 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (2338 minutes played).
- Does Jorge Cabello start every game?
- Jorge Cabello started 26 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Jorge Cabello get booked?
- Jorge Cabello was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.