Jorge Carrascal Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Flamengo

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Flamengo · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT · Atletico Paranaense allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Jorge Carrascal (Flamengo, midfielder) has 7 goals and 10 assists in 40 appearances in 2026 (2248 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.98, higher than 92% of 166 midfielders. Started 27 of 40. Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Jorge Carrascal has 27 appearances and 1499 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a midfielder for Flamengo.

Carrascal’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.4 per match over 27 appearances in Serie A matches, the 98th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.

Against midfielders in Serie A 2026, Jorge Carrascal stands out on 3.30 key passes per 90 (higher than 99%) and 1.32 shots on target per 90 (higher than 99%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Jorge Carrascal (Flamengo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 40 appearances, and has seven goals and 10 assists in 40 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Jorge Carrascal is a midfielder at Flamengo, with 27 appearances and 1499 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across 27 appearances in Serie A matches, the 98th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Jorge Carrascal has started 27 of 40 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 49% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1499 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.05 shots per 90 at home (964 minutes) against 1.40 away (1284 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: 3.30 key passes per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.32 shots on target per 90 — higher than 99%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.33 last season (829 minutes in Serie A) to 1.32 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Creation (elite, 99th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 96th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 5.8, 1.7, 7.1, 4.6 — broadly level, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: five yellow cards and two red cards in 40 appearances in 2026, and 1.14 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Colombia this season: one appearance, one assist in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT (Serie A). Atletico Paranaense allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): J. Arias, Samuel Lino and Cuello (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

40
Apps
7
Goals
10
Assists
2248
Minutes
5
Yellow
2
Red

Started 27 of 40 appearances, 13 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Serie A minutes available (1499 of 3060).

Serie A only: 27 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Jorge Carrascal Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, midfielder

StatJorge Carrascalvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9042.99higher than 54%36.69
Pass accuracy84.4%higher than 36%83.4%
Key passesper 903.30higher than 99%2.06
Shotsper 901.98higher than 92%1.52
Shots on targetper 901.32higher than 99%0.33
Successful dribblesper 901.86higher than 94%1.95
Tacklesper 901.74higher than 59%2.93
Interceptionsper 900.48higher than 22%0.54
Fouls committedper 901.14fewer than 69%2.28
Cardsper 900.30fewer than 27%0.43

Per 90 minutes over 1499 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 829 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, midfielder

Jorge Carrascal — radar against Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Jorge Carrascal · Midfielders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median

AxisJorge CarrascalMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.98on target 66.7%0.9092nd
Scoringgoals p900.420.0896th
Creationkey passes + assists p903.841.1999th
Passingpasses p9042.99accuracy 84.4%42.3954th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.86success 62.0%0.6594th
Duelsduels won p906.18win rate 51.8%4.4090th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.342.7935th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.441.6538th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1499 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.

For Colombia · national team · 2026

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies1014.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026: this player is in the 98th percentile of 438 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

4.4 per match — 98th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Flamengo39791.152.953.7
2026Colombia national team101––4.8
2025Flamengo21350.412.113.7
2025Colombia national team200––1.2
2022Colombia national team100––0.7
2021River Plate13111.151.802.8
2020River Plate4020.331.323.7
2019River Plate4001.093.272.2
2018River Plate100––2.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-04v Gremio4501002007.55.3
2026-10-26v Atletico-MG sub211011217.25.8
2026-10-23v Estudiantes L.P.6400002006.81.7
2026-10-18@ Bahia6800444108.67.1
2026-10-16@ Estudiantes L.P.900010116.34.6
2026-10-11v Fluminense8910213007.95.5
2026-10-08@ Santos6901005207.77.2
2026-09-20v RB Bragantino7201431207.46.6
2026-09-18v Independiente del Valle5900001006.30.6
2026-09-13v Corinthians sub1100002006.61.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 2.52 at home (964 min), 3.22 away (1284 min); Shots 2.05 at home (964 min), 1.40 away (1284 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Jorge Carrascal: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2026-09-13 to 5.3 on 2026-11-04.2026-09-132026-11-04

TACTIX Model: Jorge Carrascal’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Jorge Carrascal’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Jorge Carrascal average per 90?
Jorge Carrascal averages 1.98 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1499 minutes) — higher than 92% of 166 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Jorge Carrascal have this season?
This season Jorge Carrascal has 7 goals and 10 assists in 40 appearances (2248 minutes played).
Does Jorge Carrascal start every game?
Jorge Carrascal started 27 of 40 appearances in 2026, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Jorge Carrascal get booked?
Jorge Carrascal was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 2 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.