Jorge Pombo 2025/26 Stats
Played for Kifisia in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Jorge Pombo (Kifisia, midfielder) had 5 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (1338 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 2.76, higher than 98% of 93 midfielders. Started 17 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jorge Pombo has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 18 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Pombo had a foul won in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, Jorge Pombo has been shown two yellow cards across 18 appearances.
Jorge Pombo (Kifisia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 18 appearances, and scored five goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jorge Pombo is a midfielder at Kifisia, with 18 appearances and 1338 minutes in the Super League 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 18 appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 94th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players. Jorge Pombo has started 17 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 41% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (1338 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.02 key passes per 90 at home (625 minutes) against 1.89 away (713 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 2.42 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1338 minutes) versus 2.02 across every season on record (3647 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 93 Super League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.76 shots per 90 — higher than 98% and 1.14 shots on target per 90 — higher than 97%. Jorge Pombo recorded a foul won in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93): Shooting (elite, 98th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (fifth percentile), against 93 Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 1.8, 1.3, 0.8, 6.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.55 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93): G. Konstantelias, V. Taborda and B. Garré (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 18 appearances, 1 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 41% of the Super League 1 minutes available (1338 of 3240).
Against his career: 2.42 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1338 minutes) · 2.02 across every season on record (3647 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 18 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Jorge Pombo Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Jorge Pombo | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.68 | higher than 54% |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | higher than 41% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.42 | higher than 90% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.76 | higher than 98% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.14 | higher than 97% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.35 | higher than 85% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 5% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 13% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.55 | fewer than 46% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | fewer than 72% |
Per 90 minutes over 1338 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Ranked against 93 Super League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won10 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-04 to 2026-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2025/26, midfielder
Jorge Pombo · Midfielders, Super League 1 2025/26 (n = 93) median
| Axis | Jorge Pombo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.76on target 41.5% | 0.81 | 98th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 89th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.49 | 1.07 | 88th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.68accuracy 81.7% | 36.21 | 54th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.35success 48.8% | 0.84 | 85th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.84win rate 47.7% | 4.65 | 55th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.14 | 2.78 | 5th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.68 | 1.72 | 47th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1338 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26. Cohort: 93 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
3.8 per match — 94th percentile of 250 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kifisia | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.37 | 2.86 | 5.9 |
| 2025/26 | Kifisia | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.42 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | FC Andorra | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2022/23 | Racing Santander | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 | 1.93 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Oviedo | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.14 | 1.71 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Cadiz | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 1.24 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Cadiz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.9 |
| 2019/20 | Zaragoza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Zaragoza | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.5 |
| 2017/18 | Zaragoza | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.78 | 1.07 | 4.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | v Larisa | 72 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Asteras Tripolis | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-05-12 | v Atromitos sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Panserraikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-05-02 | @ Panetolikos | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Panetolikos | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-04-22 | @ Larisa | 75 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.6 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Asteras Tripolis | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-04-08 | @ Atromitos | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-04-04 | v Panserraikos | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 3.02 at home (625 min), 1.89 away (713 min); Shots 3.17 at home (625 min), 2.40 away (713 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Jorge Pombo’s record for that season. See Jorge Pombo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jorge Pombo average per 90?
- Jorge Pombo averages 2.76 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2025/26 (1338 minutes) — higher than 98% of 93 Super League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Jorge Pombo have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Jorge Pombo had 5 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1338 minutes played).
- Did Jorge Pombo start regularly in 2025/26?
- Jorge Pombo started 17 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jorge Pombo’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Jorge Pombo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 18 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.