José Machín 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Equatorial Guinea

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Equatorial Guinea · Position: Midfielder.

José Machín (Equatorial Guinea, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (182 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFCON: 1.48. Started 2 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

José Machín has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances in AFCON matches, the 62nd percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players.

Machín has one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26.

José Machín (Equatorial Guinea) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 December 2025).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

José Machín is a midfielder at Equatorial Guinea, with three appearances and 182 minutes in AFCON 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across three appearances in AFCON matches, the 62nd percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players. José Machín has started 2 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 67% of the AFCON minutes available to him (182 of 270 across three club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.6, 2.3, 4.5 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2025/26, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in AFCON.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
182
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 61 minutes per appearance · 67% of the AFCON minutes available (182 of 270).

AFCON only: 3 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the AFCON Impact leaderboard.

José Machín Stats per 90 · AFCON 2025/26, midfielder

StatJosé Machínvs midfielders
Passesper 9034.62—
Pass accuracy77.1%—
Key passesper 901.98—
Shotsper 901.48—
Shots on targetper 900.49—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 903.46—
Interceptionsper 900.49—
Fouls committedper 900.99—
Cardsper 900.49—

Per 90 minutes over 182 minutes in AFCON 2025/26. Ranks appear once José Machín reaches 276 minutes in AFCON.

Profile Radar · AFCON 2025/26, midfielder

José Machín — season figures, AFCON 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once José Machín has 276+ minutes in AFCON this season (182 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisJosé MachínMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.48on target 33.3%0.79—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.980.93—
Passingpasses p9034.62accuracy 77.1%39.04—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.55—
Duelsduels won p906.92win rate 60.9%4.82—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.963.00—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.481.56—

Where That Sits in AFCON

AFCON 2025/26: this player is in the 62th percentile of 430 qualifying players by Impact per match.-16.7

2.5 per match — 62th percentile of 430 qualifying AFCON players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Equatorial Guinea3000.491.982.5
2024/25FC Cartagena6100.430.652.5
2024/25Frosinone300––0.2
2023/24Monza10000.000.760.6
2022/23Monza16000.300.591.0
2021/22Monza100––1.1
2020/21Pescara2000.002.953.4
2019/20Pescara100––5.2

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-31v Algeria sub4500101006.60.6
2025-12-28v Sudan7000111372.3
2025-12-24@ Burkina Faso6700102407.34.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

José Machín: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4.5 on 2025-12-24 to 0.6 on 2025-12-31.2025-12-242025-12-31

TACTIX Model: José Machín’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for José Machín’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does José Machín average per 90?
José Machín averages 1.48 shots per 90 minutes in AFCON 2025/26 (182 minutes).
How many goals and assists does José Machín have this season?
This season José Machín has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (182 minutes played).
Does José Machín start every game?
José Machín started 2 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is José Machín’s TACTIX Impact rating?
José Machín averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.