Juan Manuel Insaurralde 2023 Stats
Played for Sarmiento Junin in 2023 · Position: Defender.
Juan Manuel Insaurralde (Sarmiento Junin, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2023 (635 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.28. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Juan Manuel Insaurralde has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across seven appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 30th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Manuel Insaurralde had a tackle in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Juan Manuel Insaurralde has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.
Juan Manuel Insaurralde (Sarmiento Junin) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Juan Manuel Insaurralde is a defender at Sarmiento Junin, with seven appearances and 635 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across seven appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 30th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Juan Manuel Insaurralde has started 7 of seven appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 26% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (635 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.64 tackles per 90 at home (275 minutes) against 1.00 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.28 tackles per 90 in 2023 (635 minutes) versus 0.98 across every season on record (10125 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is down from 0.87 last season (1965 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.28 in 2023. Juan Manuel Insaurralde recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 2.8, 0.6, 2.0, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2023, and 0.71 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (635 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.28 tackles per 90 in 2023 (635 minutes) · 0.98 across every season on record (10125 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 7 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Juan Manuel Insaurralde Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, defender
| Stat | Juan Manuel Insaurralde | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.28 | — | 1.05 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.28 | — | 0.87 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.71 | — | 0.82 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.96 | — | 4.90 |
| Duel win rate | 72.9% | — | 68.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.71 | — | 0.60 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | — | 0.27 |
| Passesper 90 | 31.46 | — | 43.69 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.4% | — | 79.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 635 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1965 minutes.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 7
- 2+ tackles2 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- 1+ shot1 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-25 to 2023-07-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Juan Manuel Insaurralde | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.43on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.46accuracy 73.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.14success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.96win rate 72.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.27 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.85 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.3 per match — 30th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sarmiento Junin | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 0.11 | 1.7 |
| 2025 | Sarmiento Junin | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.02 | 0.17 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Sarmiento Junin | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2023 | Sarmiento Junin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Independiente | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2.01 | 0.26 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Independiente | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.79 | 0.06 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-29 | v Banfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-06-09 | @ Independiente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-05-15 | @ Union Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-03-20 | v River Plate | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-03-12 | @ Racing Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-03-03 | v Rosario Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2023-02-25 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Tackles 1.64 at home (275 min), 1.00 away (360 min); Interceptions 0.33 at home (275 min), 0.25 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Juan Manuel Insaurralde’s record for that season. See Juan Manuel Insaurralde’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Juan Manuel Insaurralde average per 90?
- Juan Manuel Insaurralde averages 1.28 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 (635 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Juan Manuel Insaurralde have in 2023?
- In 2023 Juan Manuel Insaurralde had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (635 minutes played).
- Did Juan Manuel Insaurralde start regularly in 2023?
- Juan Manuel Insaurralde started 7 of 7 appearances in 2023, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Juan Manuel Insaurralde’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Juan Manuel Insaurralde averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 7 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.