K. Bare 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Espanyol in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Espanyol in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

K. Bare (Espanyol, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (284 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.55. Started 2 of 7.

Key Facts

Figures as of

K. Bare has four appearances and 165 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 as a midfielder for Espanyol.

Bare’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over four appearances in Segunda División matches, the third percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.

K. Bare (Espanyol) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 May 2024).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Bare is a midfielder at Espanyol, with four appearances and 165 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across four appearances in Segunda División matches, the third percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. K. Bare has started 2 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 4% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (165 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.27 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (284 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (5143 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.2, 0.6, 0.4, 4.3 — trending down, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.7. For Albania this season: one appearance in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
284
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Segunda División minutes available (165 of 4140).

Against his career: 1.27 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (284 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (5143 minutes).

Segunda División only: 4 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

K. Bare Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder

StatK. Barevs cohort
Passesper 9056.18—
Pass accuracy83.5%—
Key passesper 900.55—
Shotsper 900.55—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.55—
Tacklesper 901.64—
Interceptionsper 901.09—
Fouls committedper 900.55—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 165 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-10 to 2024-05-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, midfielder

K. Bare — season figures, Segunda División 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisK. BareMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.55on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.55——
Passingpasses p9056.18accuracy 83.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.55success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.82win rate 58.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.73——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.55——

For Albania · national team · 2023/24

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Euro Championship - Qualification1002.0

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2023/24: this player is in the 3th percentile of 63 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46

1.3 per match — 3th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Volos NFC5000.000.990.1
2025/26Zaragoza25000.050.772.2
2024/25Zaragoza8010.310.631.6
2023/24Espanyol6000.001.021.6
2023/24Albania national team100––2.0
2022/23Espanyol14000.640.431.2
2021/22Espanyol19100.070.452.1
2020/21Espanyol100––2.7
2020/21Albania national team2000.000.543.0
2019/20Malaga3000.001.411.5
2018/19Malaga2000.003.003.0

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-26@ Amorebieta9000100107.21.8
2024-05-11@ Valladolid sub3300000006.30.2
2024-02-04v Levante sub1500001006.60.6
2024-01-06v Getafe sub10000100–0.4
2023-12-05v Valladolid9800001307.24.3
2023-10-14v Valladolid sub2700000206.92.5
2023-09-10Albania v Poland sub2000001106.52

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

K. Bare: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 2 on 2023-09-10 to 1.8 on 2024-05-26.2023-09-102024-05-26

2023/24 is complete — this page is K. Bare’s record for that season. See K. Bare’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does K. Bare average per 90?
K. Bare averages 0.55 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (165 minutes).
How many goals and assists did K. Bare have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 K. Bare had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (284 minutes played).
Did K. Bare start regularly in 2023/24?
K. Bare started 2 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was K. Bare’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
K. Bare averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.