Konstantinos Fortounis 2022/23 Stats
Played for Olympiakos Piraeus in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 16 Oct 1992 (age 34) · Nationality: Greece.
Konstantinos Fortounis (Olympiakos Piraeus, midfielder) had 0 goals and 8 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (301 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 2.99. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Konstantinos Fortounis has a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 97th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Fortounis had a shot in 5 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Konstantinos Fortounis (Olympiakos Piraeus) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and eight assists in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Konstantinos Fortounis is a midfielder at Olympiakos Piraeus, with six appearances and 301 minutes in the Super League 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 5.2 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 97th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players. Konstantinos Fortounis has started 4 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 9% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (301 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.29 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (301 minutes) versus 3.07 across every season on record (7057 minutes).
By the numbers
Konstantinos Fortounis recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, 10.8, 8.7, 4.5, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 6.2 against a season figure of 5.2.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Super League 1 minutes available (301 of 3240).
Against his career: 3.29 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (301 minutes) · 3.07 across every season on record (7057 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 6 apps · 5.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Konstantinos Fortounis Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Konstantinos Fortounis | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.43 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.29 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.99 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 301 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 6
- 1+ shot on target4 of 6
- 1+ tackle1 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted4 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-22 to 2023-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Konstantinos Fortounis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.99on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 5.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.43accuracy 82.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.20success 36.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.89win rate 41.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.90 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.20 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
5.2 per match — 97th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 3.87 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Al Khaleej Saihat | 29 | 10 | 12 | 0.78 | 3.53 | 5.8 |
| 2024/25 | Al Khaleej Saihat | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | 2.47 | 5.0 |
| 2023/24 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 19 | 6 | 8 | 0.74 | 3.14 | 6.2 |
| 2022/23 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1.50 | 3.29 | 5.2 |
| 2020/21 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Greece national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.77 | 2.90 | 5.7 |
| 2018/19 | Greece national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.5 |
| 2017/18 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.96 | 1.28 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-30 | v Volos NFC | 67 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.7 | |
| 2023-03-05 | v Levadiakos | 73 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 10.8 | |
| 2023-02-13 | v Panetolikos | 79 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 8.7 | |
| 2022-12-28 | v Asteras Tripolis | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2022-11-09 | @ Levadiakos sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-10-22 | @ Panetolikos sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Konstantinos Fortounis’s record for that season. See Konstantinos Fortounis’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Konstantinos Fortounis average per 90?
- Konstantinos Fortounis averages 2.99 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23 (301 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Konstantinos Fortounis have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Konstantinos Fortounis had 0 goals and 8 assists in 6 appearances (301 minutes played).
- Did Konstantinos Fortounis start regularly in 2022/23?
- Konstantinos Fortounis started 4 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Konstantinos Fortounis’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Konstantinos Fortounis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.