Kenan Karaman 2020/21 Stats
Played for Türkiye in 2020/21 · Position: Forward · Born: 5 Mar 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Türkiye.
Kenan Karaman (Türkiye, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2020/21 (446 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Nations League: 1.31. Started 5 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kenan Karaman has four appearances and 275 minutes in the Nations League 2020/21 as a forward for Türkiye.
Karaman’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over four appearances in Nations League matches, the 74th percentile of 422 qualifying Nations League players.
Kenan Karaman (Türkiye) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across seven appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 November 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kenan Karaman is a forward at Türkiye, with four appearances and 275 minutes in the Nations League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across four appearances in Nations League matches, the 74th percentile of 422 qualifying Nations League players. Kenan Karaman has started 5 of seven appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 51% of the Nations League minutes available to him (275 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.81 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (446 minutes) versus 1.49 across every season on record (5906 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 7.0, 0.9, 2.0, 5.6 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.1. For Türkiye this season: seven appearances, two goals, one assist in UEFA Nations League, World Cup - Qualification Europe and Euro Championship — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 7 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Nations League minutes available (275 of 540).
Against his career: 0.81 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (446 minutes) · 1.49 across every season on record (5906 minutes).
Nations League only: 4 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Nations League Impact leaderboard.
Kenan Karaman Stats per 90 · Nations League 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Kenan Karaman | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 75.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.62 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 275 minutes in Nations League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ tackle2 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- Scored2 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-03 to 2021-11-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Nations League 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Nations League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kenan Karaman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.65 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.96accuracy 75.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.65success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.22win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.98 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.64 | — | — |
For Türkiye · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 |
| Euro Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Nations League
3.5 per match — 74th percentile of 422 qualifying Nations League players (2+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Schalke 04 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.50 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | FC Schalke 04 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 0.97 | 1.04 | 4.4 |
| 2024/25 | FC Schalke 04 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 2.00 | 3.1 |
| 2023/24 | FC Schalke 04 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.02 | 2.04 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0.81 | 0.72 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Beşiktaş | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | Beşiktaş | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Türkiye national team | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.40 | 3.1 |
| 2017/18 | Hannover 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-16 | @ Montenegro sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | |
| 2021-09-01 | v Montenegro | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |
| 2021-06-16 | v Wales | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-11-18 | @ Hungary | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| 2020-11-15 | v Russia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2020-10-11 | @ Russia | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2020-09-03 | v Hungary sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Kenan Karaman’s record for that season. See Kenan Karaman’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kenan Karaman average per 90?
- Kenan Karaman averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in Nations League 2020/21 (275 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kenan Karaman have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Kenan Karaman had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (446 minutes played).
- Did Kenan Karaman start regularly in 2020/21?
- Kenan Karaman started 5 of 7 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kenan Karaman’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Kenan Karaman averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 7 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.