K. Lasagna
K. Lasagna (Hellas Verona, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2022/23 (953 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.89. Started 10 of 17.
Key facts
As of 21 April 2023: A forward for Hellas Verona, K. Lasagna has 17 appearances (953 minutes) in Serie A 2022/23.
As of 21 April 2023: K. Lasagna averages 1.2 Impact a match over 17 games in Serie A matches — eighth percentile among the 333 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 21 April 2023: In 2022/23 K. Lasagna averaged 1.89 shots per 90 over 953 minutes; his career figure is 2.21 over 4394.
K. Lasagna (Hellas Verona) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 17 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Lasagna is a forward at Hellas Verona, with 17 appearances and 953 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 17 appearances in Serie A matches, the eighth percentile of 333 qualifying Serie A players. K. Lasagna has started 10 of 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 27% of the Serie A minutes available to him (953 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.35 shots on target per 90 at home (513 minutes) against 0.82 away (440 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.89 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (953 minutes) versus 2.21 across every season on record (4394 minutes).
By the numbers
K. Lasagna recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, -0.2, 1.6, 2.3, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 10 of 17 appearances, 7 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Serie A minutes available (953 of 3510).
Against his career: 1.89 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (953 minutes) · 2.21 across every season on record (4394 minutes).
Serie A only: 17 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
K. Lasagna stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, forward
| Stat | K. Lasagna | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.89 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 30.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.57 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 953 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-11-10 to 2023-04-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Lasagna | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.89on target 30.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.98accuracy 70.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.57success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.06win rate 31.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.42 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
1.2 per match — 8th percentile of 333 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Padova | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 1.54 | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | Padova | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0.98 | 0.74 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | Bari | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 1.19 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Fatih Karagümrük | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.5 |
| 2022/23 | Hellas Verona | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.04 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Hellas Verona | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.77 | 1.33 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Hellas Verona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.93 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.15 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Italy national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2019/20 | Udinese | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.8 |
| 2017/18 | Udinese | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.14 | 1.05 | 6.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-21 | v Bologna | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | Match → |
| 2023-04-08 | v Sassuolo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.2 | Match → | |
| 2023-04-01 | @ Juventus | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2023-02-27 | v Fiorentina | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2023-02-19 | @ AS Roma sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-02-13 | v Salernitana sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-01-30 | @ Udinese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-01-21 | v Lecce | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-01-14 | @ Inter sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-11-10 | v Juventus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 1.75 at home (513 min), 2.05 away (440 min); Shots on target 0.35 at home (513 min), 0.82 away (440 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is K. Lasagna’s record for that season. See K. Lasagna’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does K. Lasagna average per 90?
- K. Lasagna averages 1.89 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (953 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Lasagna have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 K. Lasagna had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (953 minutes played).
- Did K. Lasagna start regularly in 2022/23?
- K. Lasagna started 10 of 17 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Lasagna’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- K. Lasagna averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 17 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.