K. Möhwald
Next: KV Mechelen v AS Eupen · Cup · Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 BST · KV Mechelen allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. Möhwald (AS Eupen, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2025/26 (1408 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 0.89, higher than 52% of 111 midfielders. Started 18 of 18. Next: KV Mechelen v AS Eupen, Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 4 April 2026: K. Möhwald is a midfielder at AS Eupen, with 18 appearances and 1408 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.
As of 4 April 2026: K. Möhwald has two goals and one assist from 18 appearances (2025/26, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 4 April 2026: Ranked in the 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players, K. Möhwald’s Impact runs at 2.5 per match (18 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches).
As of 4 April 2026, K. Möhwald of AS Eupen averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 18 appearances; has two goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2025/26 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Möhwald is a midfielder at AS Eupen, with 18 appearances and 1408 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 18 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. K. Möhwald has started 18 of 18 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 49% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (1408 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.09 shots per 90 at home (740 minutes) against 0.67 away (668 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 111 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 85.5% — higher than 77%. K. Möhwald recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111): Passing (strong, 71st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (14th percentile) and Duels (24th percentile), against 111 Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 0.3, 4.9, 2.4, 8.2 — trending down, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.28 fouls per 90 in Challenger Pro League. Next up: KV Mechelen v AS Eupen, Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 BST (Cup). KV Mechelen allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111): T. Janssen, J. Van Hecke and M. Osifo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 18 of 18 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 49% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (1408 of 2880).
Challenger Pro League only: 18 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
K. Möhwald stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | K. Möhwald | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.06 | higher than 71% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.5% | higher than 77% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.89 | higher than 36% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.89 | higher than 52% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 41% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 14% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.66 | higher than 39% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.89 | higher than 47% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.28 | fewer than 53% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.45 | fewer than 9% |
Per 90 minutes over 1408 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 111 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-17 to 2026-04-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, midfielder
K. Möhwald · Midfielders, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 111) median
| Axis | K. Möhwald | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.89on target 35.7% | 0.87 | 52nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 65th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.96 | 1.13 | 35th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.06accuracy 85.5% | 37.21 | 71st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 33.3% | 0.54 | 14th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.03win rate 56.8% | 4.86 | 24th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 41st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | 1.61 | 58th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1408 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 111 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
2.5 per match — 49th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AS Eupen | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.89 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | AS Eupen | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | AS Eupen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.44 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Union Berlin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.59 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | Werder Bremen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 4.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | @ Club Brugge II | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-20 | v Seraing United | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-10 | v K. Lierse S.K. | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2026-03-06 | v KAA Gent II | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-01 | @ RWDM | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Kortrijk | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 10.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-30 | @ KRC Genk II | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-01-27 | v Lokeren-Temse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-24 | @ Lommel United | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-01-17 | v SK Beveren | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.97 at home (740 min), 0.81 away (668 min); Shots 1.09 at home (740 min), 0.67 away (668 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: K. Möhwald’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does K. Möhwald average per 90?
- K. Möhwald averages 0.89 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (1408 minutes) — higher than 52% of 111 Challenger Pro League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does K. Möhwald have this season?
- This season K. Möhwald has 2 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1408 minutes played).
- Does K. Möhwald start every game?
- K. Möhwald started 18 of 18 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Möhwald get booked?
- K. Möhwald was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.