K. Nordfeldt 2017/18 Stats
Played for Swansea in 2017/18 · Position: Goalkeeper.
K. Nordfeldt (Swansea, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2017/18 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Cup: 2.67. Started 3 of 3.
K. Nordfeldt (Swansea) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2017).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Nordfeldt is a goalkeeper at Swansea, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the League Cup 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across three appearances in League Cup matches, the 36th percentile of 144 qualifying League Cup players. K. Nordfeldt has started 3 of three appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the League Cup minutes available to him (270 of 270 across three club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
K. Nordfeldt has saved 72.7% of the shots on target faced in the League Cup 2017/18 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.67 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.67 saves per 90 in 2017/18 (270 minutes) versus 2.88 across every season on record (14617 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.2, 4.6, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2017/18 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the League Cup minutes available (270 of 270).
Against his career: 2.67 saves per 90 in 2017/18 (270 minutes) · 2.88 across every season on record (14617 minutes).
League Cup only: 3 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2017/18. See the League Cup Impact leaderboard.
K. Nordfeldt Stats per 90 · League Cup 2017/18, goalkeeper
| Stat | K. Nordfeldt | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.67 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 72.7% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 33.3% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 16.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in League Cup 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · League Cup 2017/18, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for League Cup 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Nordfeldt | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.67 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 33.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 16.33 | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the League Cup
2.2 per match — 36th percentile of 144 qualifying League Cup players (2+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AIK Stockholm | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 3.0 |
| 2026/27 | Sweden national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | AIK Stockholm | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.27 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | AIK Stockholm | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Sweden national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.87 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | AIK Stockholm | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | AIK Stockholm | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.92 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | AIK Stockholm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.9 |
| 2020/21 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.14 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Sweden national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Swansea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 4.6 |
| 2018/19 | Swansea | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.39 | 2.0 |
| 2017/18 | Swansea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 2.2 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-24 | v Manchester United | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | |
| 2017-09-19 | @ Reading | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.6 | |
| 2017-08-22 | @ Milton Keynes Dons | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is K. Nordfeldt’s record for that season. See K. Nordfeldt’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does K. Nordfeldt average per 90?
- K. Nordfeldt averages 2.67 saves per 90 minutes in League Cup 2017/18 (270 minutes).
- What is K. Nordfeldt’s save percentage?
- K. Nordfeldt’s save percentage is 72.7% in the League Cup 2017/18 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did K. Nordfeldt have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 K. Nordfeldt had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did K. Nordfeldt start regularly in 2017/18?
- K. Nordfeldt started 3 of 3 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.