Kojo Peprah Oppong Stats
Club: Fenerbahçe · Position: Defender · Born: 4 Jun 2004 (age 22) · Nationality: Ghana.
Now at Fenerbahçe. The 2025/26 season below was played at Nice — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Çorum FK v Fenerbahçe · Süper Lig · Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Çorum FK allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Kojo Peprah Oppong (Fenerbahçe, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 60 appearances in 2025/26 (4846 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.69, higher than 51% of 129 defenders. Started 56 of 60. Next: Çorum FK v Fenerbahçe, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 31 Ligue 1 games in 2025/26, Kojo Peprah Oppong has played 2608 minutes for Nice.
Peprah Oppong’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over 31 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 66th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Kojo Peprah Oppong also has two caps for Ghana in Friendlies this season; international games count towards the season totals but never towards the club-league percentile.
Kojo Peprah Oppong (Fenerbahçe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 60 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 60 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 60 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kojo Peprah Oppong is a defender at Nice, with 31 appearances and 2608 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 31 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 66th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Kojo Peprah Oppong has started 56 of 60 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 80% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (2608 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.46 interceptions per 90 at home (2278 minutes) against 1.02 away (2568 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 92.8% — higher than 93% and a duel win rate of 62.7% — higher than 87%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (23rd percentile) and Creation (24th percentile), against 129 Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 4.4, 0.2, 3.4, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 60 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.07 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1. For Ghana this season: two appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Çorum FK v Fenerbahçe, Sun 8 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Çorum FK allow 13.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129): Otávio, G. Doué and C. Mawissa Elebi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 56 of 60 appearances, 4 from the bench · 81 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (2608 of 3240).
Ligue 1 only: 31 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 5 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
Kojo Peprah Oppong Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Kojo Peprah Oppong | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.69 | higher than 51% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.97 | higher than 36% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 70% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.93 | higher than 69% |
| Duel win rate | 62.7% | higher than 87% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.07 | fewer than 50% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | fewer than 67% |
| Passesper 90 | 54.04 | higher than 65% |
| Pass accuracy | 92.8% | higher than 93% |
Per 90 minutes over 2608 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Ranked against 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-26 to 2026-11-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2025/26
Kojo Peprah Oppong took 10 shots worth 1.31 non-penalty xG in Ligue 1 in 2025/26 and scored one non-penalty goal — −0.31 against what the chances were worth.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds 10 shots for this player in 2025/26, over 10 matches, to 27 June.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2025/26, defender
Kojo Peprah Oppong · Defenders, Ligue 1 2025/26 (n = 129) median
| Axis | Kojo Peprah Oppong | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.24on target 42.9% | 0.39 | 23rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 57th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.21 | 0.45 | 24th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.04accuracy 92.8% | 48.22 | 65th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 70.6% | 0.28 | 66th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.93win rate 62.7% | 4.22 | 69th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.28 | 3.33 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.21 | 1.27 | 45th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2608 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.
For Ghana · national team · 2025/26
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
2.8 per match — 66th percentile of 389 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2026/27 | Ghana national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 0.00 | 0.5 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | 43 | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.16 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | IFK Norrkoping | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.15 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Ghana national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | IFK Norrkoping | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | Fenerbahçe v Liverpool2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | Fenerbahçe v Göztepe2026/27 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2026-10-26 | Galatasaray v Fenerbahçe2026/27 sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-20 | Fenerbahçe v Slavia Praha2026/27 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | Rizespor v Fenerbahçe2026/27 sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-09-20 | Fenerbahçe v Eyüpspor2026/27 sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-06-27 | Croatia v Ghana2026/27 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -1.1 | ||
| 2026-06-23 | England v Ghana2026/27 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-29 | v Saint Etienne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-26 | @ Saint Etienne | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.94 at home (2278 min), 1.54 away (2568 min); Interceptions 1.46 at home (2278 min), 1.02 away (2568 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Kojo Peprah Oppong’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Kojo Peprah Oppong average per 90?
- Kojo Peprah Oppong averages 1.69 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/26 (2608 minutes) — higher than 51% of 129 Ligue 1 defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Kojo Peprah Oppong have this season?
- This season Kojo Peprah Oppong has 1 goal and 0 assists in 60 appearances (4846 minutes played).
- Does Kojo Peprah Oppong start every game?
- Kojo Peprah Oppong started 56 of 60 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Kojo Peprah Oppong get booked?
- Kojo Peprah Oppong was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 11 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.