K. Roukounakis Stats
Club: Kifisia · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia · Super League 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Volos NFC allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. Roukounakis (Kifisia, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (805 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 0.56, higher than 18% of 60 midfielders. Started 9 of 9. Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Roukounakis has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 63rd percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Roukounakis has three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27.
K. Roukounakis (Kifisia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Roukounakis is a midfielder at Kifisia, with nine appearances and 805 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 63rd percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. K. Roukounakis has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 99% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (805 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.00 key passes per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 0.25 away (355 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes: 1.68 interceptions per 90 — higher than 93% and 51.09 passes per 90 — higher than 78%. Key passes per 90 is down from 1.58 last season (739 minutes in the Super League 1) to 0.67 in 2026/27.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60): Passing (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (18th percentile) and Creation (20th percentile), against 60 Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 3.5, 3.6, 3.7, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 1.68 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. Next up: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Super League 1). Volos NFC allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60): Etienne Camara, D. Kourbelis and G. Puerta (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 99% of the Super League 1 minutes available (805 of 810).
Super League 1 only: 9 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
K. Roukounakis Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | K. Roukounakis | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 51.09 | higher than 78% | 54.32 |
| Pass accuracy | 83.2% | higher than 57% | 85.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 27% | 1.58 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 18% | 0.61 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 45% | 0.24 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.78 | higher than 53% | 1.22 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.23 | higher than 42% | 2.31 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.68 | higher than 93% | 2.31 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.68 | fewer than 48% | 1.83 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 23% | 0.61 |
Per 90 minutes over 805 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 739 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-16 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder
K. Roukounakis · Midfielders, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 60) median
| Axis | K. Roukounakis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.56on target 60.0% | 1.22 | 18th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.67 | 1.35 | 20th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.09accuracy 83.2% | 39.20 | 78th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 70.0% | 0.74 | 53rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.81win rate 49.4% | 5.15 | 47th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.02 | 2.67 | 62nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.01 | 1.93 | 57th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 805 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 60 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
2.8 per match — 63th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | @ Iraklis 1908 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 3.5 | ||
| 2026-10-18 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.6 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Panetolikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Atromitos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026-09-13 | v Levadiakos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 5 | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Panathinaikos | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ OFI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v AEK Athens FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Asteras Tripolis2025/26 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.00 at home (450 min), 0.25 away (355 min); Shots 0.40 at home (450 min), 0.76 away (355 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. Roukounakis’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Roukounakis average per 90?
- K. Roukounakis averages 0.56 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (805 minutes) — higher than 18% of 60 Super League 1 midfielders with 327+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does K. Roukounakis have this season?
- This season K. Roukounakis has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (805 minutes played).
- Does K. Roukounakis start every game?
- K. Roukounakis started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Roukounakis get booked?
- K. Roukounakis was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.