Kyriani Sabbe

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Club Brugge KV in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Kyriani Sabbe (Club Brugge KV, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2024/25 (765 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 3.25. Started 9 of 15.

Key facts

As of 27 April 2025: A defender for Club Brugge KV, Kyriani Sabbe has nine appearances (526 minutes) in the Jupiler Pro League 2024/25.

As of 27 April 2025: In 2024/25 Kyriani Sabbe has one goal, no assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 27 April 2025: Kyriani Sabbe averages 2.6 Impact a match over nine games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 42nd percentile among the 225 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.

Kyriani Sabbe (Club Brugge KV) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 April 2025).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kyriani Sabbe is a defender at Club Brugge KV, with nine appearances and 526 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 42nd percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Kyriani Sabbe has started 9 of 15 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 15% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (526 of 3600 across 40 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.57 interceptions per 90 at home (459 minutes) against 1.18 away (306 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 3.41 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (765 minutes) versus 2.24 across every season on record (4710 minutes).

By the numbers

Kyriani Sabbe recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 3.7, 2.3, -3.1, 3.1 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 15 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.51 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

15
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
765
Minutes
1
Yellow
1
Red

Started 9 of 15 appearances, 6 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (526 of 3600).

Against his career: 3.41 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (765 minutes) · 2.24 across every season on record (4710 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 9 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Kyriani Sabbe stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2024/25, defender

StatKyriani Sabbevs cohort
Tacklesper 903.25—
Interceptionsper 900.86—
Blocksper 900.51—
Duels wonper 904.96—
Duel win rate50.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.51—
Cardsper 900.17—
Passesper 9054.58—
Pass accuracy85.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 526 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-10 to 2025-04-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2024/25, defender

Kyriani Sabbe — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisKyriani SabbeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.34on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.68——
Passingpasses p9054.58accuracy 85.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.03success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.96win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.62——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.68——

Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2024/25: this player is in the 42th percentile of 225 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.85.3

2.6 per match — 42th percentile of 225 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Club Brugge KV9003.171.323.3
2025/26Club Brugge KV39343.001.322.9
2024/25Club Brugge KV15104.820.592.4
2023/24Club Brugge KV13123.020.722.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-04-27@ Union St. Gilloise9000001407.34.5Match →
2025-04-24v Union St. Gilloise7800001306.73.7Match →
2025-04-13v Genk8700210272.3Match →
2025-03-12@ Aston Villa160010003-3.1Match →
2025-03-04v Aston Villa8900000406.53.1Match →
2025-02-08v OH Leuven7900001407.55Match →
2025-01-21v Juventus6900000207.23.7Match →
2024-12-22@ Union St. Gilloise6500001206.22Match →
2024-12-15v Genk sub10000000–0Match →
2024-12-10v Sporting CP sub10000010–0.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 3.33 at home (459 min), 3.53 away (306 min); Interceptions 1.57 at home (459 min), 1.18 away (306 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Kyriani Sabbe: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2024-12-10 to 4.5 on 2025-04-27.2024-12-102025-04-27

2024/25 is complete — this page is Kyriani Sabbe’s record for that season. See Kyriani Sabbe’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Kyriani Sabbe average per 90?
Kyriani Sabbe averages 3.25 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2024/25 (526 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Kyriani Sabbe have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Kyriani Sabbe had 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances (765 minutes played).
Did Kyriani Sabbe start regularly in 2024/25?
Kyriani Sabbe started 9 of 15 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Kyriani Sabbe’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Kyriani Sabbe averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 15 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.