K. Shaw Stats
Club: Manchester City W · Position: Forward.
Next: Inter Milano W v Manchester City W · UEFA Champions League Women · Tue 10 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Inter Milano W allow 7.3 shots per game over their last 7 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. Shaw (Manchester City W, forward) has 12 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (735 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Women's Super League: 6.37, higher than 96% of 23 forwards. Started 9 of 9. Next: Inter Milano W v Manchester City W, Tue 10 Nov, 20:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Shaw has a TACTIX Impact of 8.3 per match across nine appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 99th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players.
Shaw had a shot in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
K. Shaw (Manchester City W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 8.3 per match across nine appearances, and has 12 goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Shaw is a forward at Manchester City W, with nine appearances and 735 minutes in the Women's Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 8.3 per match across nine appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 99th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players. K. Shaw has started 9 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 91% of the Women's Super League minutes available to him (735 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.72 shots on target per 90 at home (435 minutes) against 1.50 away (300 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 23 Women's Super League forwards with 288+ minutes: 2.82 shots on target per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.47 goals per 90 — higher than 96%. Goals per 90 is up from 0.79 last season (802 minutes in the Women's Super League) to 1.47 in 2026/27. K. Shaw recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 23): Shooting (elite, 96th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 96th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (17th percentile) and Discipline (30th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 23 Forwards, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 23).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 13.4, 6.6, 5.8, 10.1, 6.1 — trending up, averaging 8.4 against a season figure of 8.3. Next up: Inter Milano W v Manchester City W, Tue 10 Nov, 20:00 GMT (UEFA Champions League Women). Inter Milano W allow 7.3 shots per game over their last 7 (6 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 23): K. Hanson, C. Tandberg and Kadidiatou Diani (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 91% of the Women's Super League minutes available (735 of 810).
Women's Super League only: 9 apps · 8.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Women's Super League Impact leaderboard.
K. Shaw Stats per 90 · Women's Super League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | K. Shaw | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 96% | 0.79 |
| Shotsper 90 | 6.37 | higher than 96% | 4.38 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.82 | higher than 99% | 2.47 |
| Shot accuracy | 44.2% | higher than 74% | 56.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | higher than 30% | 1.57 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.98 | higher than 52% | 0.90 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.47 | higher than 74% | 0.90 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.10 | fewer than 9% | 1.35 |
Per 90 minutes over 735 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Ranked against 23 Women's Super League forwards with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 802 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 2+ shots10 of 10
- 1+ shot on target9 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored9 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-25 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Women's Super League 2026/27, forward
K. Shaw · Forwards, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 23) median
| Axis | K. Shaw | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 6.37on target 44.2% | 2.73 | 96th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 1.47 | 0.31 | 96th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.98 | 1.34 | 30th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.51accuracy 74.1% | 22.66 | 17th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 38.1% | 0.95 | 52nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.88win rate 48.5% | 4.24 | 87th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.96 | 2.19 | 30th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | 0.88 | 70th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 735 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Cohort: 23 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Women's Super League
8.3 per match — 99th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manchester City W | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2.82 | 0.86 | 8.3 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City W | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2.47 | 1.57 | 6.6 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City W | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 5.8 |
| 2023/24 | Manchester City W | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 10.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | v West Ham W | 75 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 13.4 | |
| 2026-11-01 | @ London City Lionesses W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.6 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Manchester United W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Brighton W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.1 | |
| 2026-10-04 | v Arsenal W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Charlton Athletic W | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Liverpool W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Aston Villa W | 90 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 11.3 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Birmingham City W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 13.3 | |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Brighton W2025/26 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 6.83 at home (435 min), 5.70 away (300 min); Shots on target 3.72 at home (435 min), 1.50 away (300 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. Shaw’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Shaw average per 90?
- K. Shaw averages 6.37 shots per 90 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27 (735 minutes) — higher than 96% of 23 Women's Super League forwards with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does K. Shaw have this season?
- This season K. Shaw has 12 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (735 minutes played).
- Does K. Shaw start every game?
- K. Shaw started 9 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Shaw get booked?
- K. Shaw was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.