K. Tachibanada 2024 Stats
Played for Kawasaki Frontale in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
K. Tachibanada (Kawasaki Frontale, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024 (990 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.36. Started 11 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Tachibanada has 11 starts from 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), 83 minutes per appearance.
Tachibanada had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, K. Tachibanada has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.
K. Tachibanada (Kawasaki Frontale) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 12 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Tachibanada is a midfielder at Kawasaki Frontale, with 12 appearances and 990 minutes in the J1 League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 12 appearances in J1 League matches, the 87th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players. K. Tachibanada has started 11 of 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 29% of the J1 League minutes available to him (990 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.11 key passes per 90 at home (405 minutes) against 0.77 away (585 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2024 (990 minutes) versus 0.69 across every season on record (5312 minutes).
By the numbers
K. Tachibanada recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 2.2, 1.0, 3.1, 5.0 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2024, and 1.27 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 12 appearances, 1 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 29% of the J1 League minutes available (990 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2024 (990 minutes) · 0.69 across every season on record (5312 minutes).
J1 League only: 12 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2024. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
K. Tachibanada Stats per 90 · J1 League 2024, midfielder
| Stat | K. Tachibanada | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 62.36 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.18 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.18 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in J1 League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-04-13 to 2024-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Tachibanada | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.36accuracy 92.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.64success 77.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.36win rate 53.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.73 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.45 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
4 per match — 87th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 1.23 | 4.9 |
| 2026 | Kawasaki Frontale | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Kawasaki Frontale | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.91 | 4.0 |
| 2023 | Kawasaki Frontale | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.84 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-18 | v Gamba Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-08-11 | @ FC Tokyo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-07-20 | @ Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2024-07-14 | v Cerezo Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-07-06 | @ Jubilo Iwata sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5 | |
| 2024-06-16 | @ Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 2.3 | ||
| 2024-05-19 | @ Gamba Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-05-15 | @ Sagan Tosu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-04-20 | v Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-04-13 | @ Cerezo Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.11 at home (405 min), 0.77 away (585 min); Shots 0.67 at home (405 min), 0.15 away (585 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is K. Tachibanada’s record for that season. See K. Tachibanada’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Tachibanada average per 90?
- K. Tachibanada averages 0.36 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2024 (990 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Tachibanada have in 2024?
- In 2024 K. Tachibanada had 2 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (990 minutes played).
- Did K. Tachibanada start regularly in 2024?
- K. Tachibanada started 11 of 12 appearances in 2024, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Tachibanada’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- K. Tachibanada averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 12 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.