K. Yeboah 2022/23 Stats
Played for FC Augsburg in 2022/23 · Position: Forward.
K. Yeboah (FC Augsburg, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2022/23 (192 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.03. Started 2 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Yeboah has eight appearances and 174 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23 as a forward for FC Augsburg.
Yeboah’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the fourth percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players.
K. Yeboah (FC Augsburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Yeboah is a forward at FC Augsburg, with eight appearances and 174 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across eight appearances in Bundesliga matches, the fourth percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players. K. Yeboah has started 2 of nine appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 21 minutes. That is 6% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (174 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 2.0, 0.0, 0.3, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 9 appearances, 7 from the bench · 21 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Bundesliga minutes available (174 of 3060).
Bundesliga only: 8 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
K. Yeboah Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | K. Yeboah | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.62 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.59 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.52 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 174 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- 2+ shots0 of 9
- 1+ shot on target1 of 9
- 1+ foul won4 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-14 to 2023-05-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Yeboah | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.83accuracy 52.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.62success 58.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 11.90win rate 46.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.55 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.1 per match — 4th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Minnesota United FC | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1.31 | 0.90 | 4.2 |
| 2025/26 | Minnesota United FC | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1.35 | 0.71 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Minnesota United FC | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2.18 | 0.73 | 5.7 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liege | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 4.8 |
| 2022/23 | FC Augsburg | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Genoa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.6 |
| 2021/22 | Genoa | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 1.11 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.30 | 1.80 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Sturm Graz | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2020/21 | WSG Wattens | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | WSG Wattens | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 4.3 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-21 | v Borussia Dortmund | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-05-06 | v Union Berlin sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-04-29 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2023-03-04 | v Werder Bremen sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-02-25 | @ Hertha Berlin | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-02-03 | v Bayer Leverkusen sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-01-28 | @ SC Freiburg sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-01-22 | @ Borussia Dortmund sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2022-08-14 | Venezia v Genoa sub | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is K. Yeboah’s record for that season. See K. Yeboah’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Yeboah average per 90?
- K. Yeboah averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (174 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Yeboah have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 K. Yeboah had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (192 minutes played).
- Did K. Yeboah start regularly in 2022/23?
- K. Yeboah started 2 of 9 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 21 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Yeboah’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- K. Yeboah averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 9 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.