K. Yoshino Stats
Club: Cerezo Osaka · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka · J1 League · Sun 8 Nov, 06:00 GMT · Gamba Osaka allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
K. Yoshino (Cerezo Osaka, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2025 (570 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.56. Started 6 of 14. Next: Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka, Sun 8 Nov, 06:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Yoshino has six starts from 14 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 41 minutes per appearance.
Yoshino had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025, K. Yoshino has been shown three yellow cards across 14 appearances.
K. Yoshino (Cerezo Osaka) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 14 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 14 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 June 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Yoshino is a midfielder at Cerezo Osaka, with 11 appearances and 403 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 11 appearances in J1 League matches, the 19th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. K. Yoshino has started 6 of 14 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 12% of the J1 League minutes available to him (403 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.66 key passes per 90 at home (271 minutes) against 0.00 away (299 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
K. Yoshino recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.9, 2.5, 2.8, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: three yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2025, and 0.89 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka, Sun 8 Nov, 06:00 GMT (J1 League). Gamba Osaka allow 12.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 14 appearances, 8 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 12% of the J1 League minutes available (403 of 3420).
J1 League only: 11 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
K. Yoshino Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, midfielder
| Stat | K. Yoshino | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.44 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.46 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.56 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 403 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranks appear once K. Yoshino reaches 450 minutes in J1 League.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-13 to 2026-06-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once K. Yoshino has 450+ minutes in J1 League this season (403 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | K. Yoshino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.56on target 14.3% | 0.79 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.07 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.45 | 1.13 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.44accuracy 79.4% | 37.45 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 37.5% | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.25win rate 65.1% | 4.32 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.69 | 2.61 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.34 | 1.17 | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
1.5 per match — 19th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.45 | 1.5 |
| 2025 | Daegu FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2024 | Daegu FC | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | Yokohama FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.3 |
| 2021 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2018 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-06 | @ FC Tokyo2026 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-05-24 | @ Fagiano Okayama2026 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-04-29 | @ Vissel Kobe2026 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Gamba Osaka2026 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-10-25 | v Kawasaki Frontale sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 1.2 | |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Fagiano Okayama sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-09-28 | v Kyoto Sanga sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-09-23 | @ Kashima | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 2.2 | ||
| 2025-09-20 | v Kashiwa Reysol sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 | |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Avispa Fukuoka | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.66 at home (271 min), 0.00 away (299 min); Shots 1.33 at home (271 min), 2.11 away (299 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: K. Yoshino’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Yoshino average per 90?
- K. Yoshino averages 1.56 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (403 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does K. Yoshino have this season?
- This season K. Yoshino has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances (570 minutes played).
- Does K. Yoshino start every game?
- K. Yoshino started 6 of 14 appearances in 2025, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does K. Yoshino get booked?
- K. Yoshino was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.