K. Zohorè 2018/19 Stats
Played for Cardiff in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.
K. Zohorè (Cardiff, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 19 appearances in 2018/19 (764 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 2.00. Started 11 of 19.
Key Facts
Figures as of
K. Zohorè has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 19 appearances in Premier League matches, the seventh percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players.
Zohorè had a foul won in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2018/19, K. Zohorè has been shown one yellow card across 19 appearances.
K. Zohorè (Cardiff) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 19 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 19 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
K. Zohorè is a forward at Cardiff, with 19 appearances and 764 minutes in the Premier League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 19 appearances in Premier League matches, the seventh percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players. K. Zohorè has started 11 of 19 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 22% of the Premier League minutes available to him (764 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.69 shots per 90 at home (401 minutes) against 1.24 away (363 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 2.00 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (764 minutes) versus 2.64 across every season on record (5321 minutes).
By the numbers
K. Zohorè recorded a foul won in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 1.9, 0.4, 0.0, 3.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2018/19.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 19 appearances, 8 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Premier League minutes available (764 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.00 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (764 minutes) · 2.64 across every season on record (5321 minutes).
Premier League only: 19 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
K. Zohorè Stats per 90 · Premier League 2018/19, forward
| Stat | K. Zohorè | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 47.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.36 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 764 minutes in Premier League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-02-09 to 2019-05-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | K. Zohorè | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 47.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.53 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 10.01 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.59success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.01win rate 39.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.65 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
1.6 per match — 7th percentile of 391 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-12 | @ Manchester United | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2019-05-04 | v Crystal Palace sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.9 | |
| 2019-04-21 | v Liverpool sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2019-04-16 | @ Brighton | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2019-04-13 | @ Burnley | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.8 | |
| 2019-03-31 | v Chelsea sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2019-03-02 | @ Wolves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.6 | |
| 2019-02-26 | v Everton | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.1 | |
| 2019-02-22 | v Watford sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2019-02-09 | @ Southampton | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 2.69 at home (401 min), 1.24 away (363 min); Shots on target 1.12 at home (401 min), 0.74 away (363 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is K. Zohorè’s record for that season. See K. Zohorè’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does K. Zohorè average per 90?
- K. Zohorè averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2018/19 (764 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did K. Zohorè have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 K. Zohorè had 1 goal and 1 assist in 19 appearances (764 minutes played).
- Did K. Zohorè start regularly in 2018/19?
- K. Zohorè started 11 of 19 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was K. Zohorè’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- K. Zohorè averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 19 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.