Kauã Elias 2024 Stats
Played for Fluminense in 2024 · Position: Forward · Born: 28 Mar 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: Brazil.
Kauã Elias (Fluminense, forward) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 33 appearances in 2024 (1669 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.90. Started 18 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kauã Elias has 30 appearances and 1518 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a forward for Fluminense.
Elias’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 30 appearances in Serie A matches, the 50th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Kauã Elias had a shot (all competitions).
Kauã Elias (Fluminense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 33 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 33 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kauã Elias is a forward at Fluminense, with 30 appearances and 1518 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 30 appearances in Serie A matches, the 50th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Kauã Elias has started 18 of 33 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 44% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1518 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.83 shots per 90 in 2024 (1669 minutes) versus 1.84 across every season on record (3130 minutes).
By the numbers
Kauã Elias recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.6, 2.6, -0.9, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: four yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 33 appearances, 15 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Serie A minutes available (1518 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.83 shots per 90 in 2024 (1669 minutes) · 1.84 across every season on record (3130 minutes).
Serie A only: 30 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Kauã Elias Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, forward
| Stat | Kauã Elias | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.90 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 65.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.18 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1518 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-26 to 2025-05-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Kauã Elias | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.90on target 65.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.36 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.94accuracy 75.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.42success 35.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.57win rate 27.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.60 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.13 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.4 per match — 50th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 3.8 |
| 2024 | Fluminense | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-24 | Ruh Lviv v Shakhtar Donetsk sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2025-05-03 | Chornomorets v Shakhtar Donetsk | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-04-06 | Shakhtar Donetsk v Veres Rivne | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-12-08 | @ Palmeiras sub | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.9 | ||
| 2024-12-05 | v Cuiaba sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2024-12-01 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-11-26 | v Criciuma | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-11-23 | v Fortaleza EC | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-11-02 | v Gremio | 78 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 5.5 | ||
| 2024-10-26 | @ Vitoria | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.73 at home (728 min), 1.91 away (941 min); Shots on target 1.24 at home (728 min), 1.15 away (941 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Kauã Elias’s record for that season. See Kauã Elias’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kauã Elias average per 90?
- Kauã Elias averages 1.90 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1518 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Kauã Elias have in 2024?
- In 2024 Kauã Elias had 6 goals and 2 assists in 33 appearances (1669 minutes played).
- Did Kauã Elias start regularly in 2024?
- Kauã Elias started 18 of 33 appearances in 2024, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Kauã Elias’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Kauã Elias averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 33 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.