Kazuya Miyahara 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Tokyo Verdy in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Tokyo Verdy in 2024 · Position: Defender.

Kazuya Miyahara (Tokyo Verdy, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2024 (252 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 0.36. Started 3 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Kazuya Miyahara has three starts from three appearances in 2024 (all competitions), 84 minutes per appearance.

Miyahara has one yellow card in three appearances in 2024.

Kazuya Miyahara (Tokyo Verdy) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 September 2024).

0.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Kazuya Miyahara is a defender at Tokyo Verdy, with three appearances and 252 minutes in the J1 League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 0.1 per match across three appearances in J1 League matches, the 0th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players. Kazuya Miyahara has started 3 of three appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 7% of the J1 League minutes available to him (252 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): -0.8, 1.0, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.1 against a season figure of 0.1. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2024, and 1.43 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
252
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 7% of the J1 League minutes available (252 of 3420).

J1 League only: 3 apps · 0.1 Impact per match in 2024. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Kazuya Miyahara Stats per 90 · J1 League 2024, defender

StatKazuya Miyaharavs cohort
Tacklesper 900.36—
Interceptionsper 900.71—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 901.79—
Duel win rate45.5%—
Fouls committedper 901.43—
Cardsper 900.36—
Passesper 9035.71—
Pass accuracy83.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 252 minutes in J1 League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2024, defender

Kazuya Miyahara — season figures, J1 League 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisKazuya MiyaharaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.36——
Passingpasses p9035.71accuracy 83.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p901.79win rate 45.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.07——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.79——

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2024: this player is in the 0th percentile of 86 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.16.3

0.1 per match — 0th percentile of 86 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Tokyo Verdy15001.850.321.4
2025Tokyo Verdy32002.830.272.2
2024Tokyo Verdy3001.070.360.1
2022Nagoya Grampus6013.580.601.3
2021Nagoya Grampus4002.410.001.7
2020Nagoya Grampus100––0.0
2019Nagoya Grampus2003.501.752.5
2018Nagoya Grampus3002.670.333.7

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-09-22v Sagan Tosu900000006.9-0.8
2024-08-17@ FC Tokyo9000001006.91
2024-05-19@ Machida Zelvia7200000105.30.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Kazuya Miyahara: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 0.2 on 2024-05-19 to -0.8 on 2024-09-22.2024-05-192024-09-22

2024 is complete — this page is Kazuya Miyahara’s record for that season. See Kazuya Miyahara’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Kazuya Miyahara average per 90?
Kazuya Miyahara averages 0.36 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2024 (252 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Kazuya Miyahara have in 2024?
In 2024 Kazuya Miyahara had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (252 minutes played).
Did Kazuya Miyahara start regularly in 2024?
Kazuya Miyahara started 3 of 3 appearances in 2024, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Kazuya Miyahara’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Kazuya Miyahara averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.