Keiya Shiihashi 2022 Stats
Played for Kashiwa Reysol in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Keiya Shiihashi (Kashiwa Reysol, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2022 (413 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 1.31. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Keiya Shiihashi has five starts from five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), 83 minutes per appearance.
Shiihashi had a shot in 5 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2022, Keiya Shiihashi has been shown one yellow card across five appearances.
Keiya Shiihashi (Kashiwa Reysol) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across five appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Keiya Shiihashi is a midfielder at Kashiwa Reysol, with five appearances and 413 minutes in the J1 League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across five appearances in J1 League matches, the 29th percentile of 48 qualifying J1 League players. Keiya Shiihashi has started 5 of five appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 13% of the J1 League minutes available to him (413 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.22 key passes per 90 in 2022 (413 minutes) versus 0.55 across every season on record (5596 minutes).
By the numbers
Keiya Shiihashi recorded a shot in 5 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 1.6, 1.2, 0.7, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2022, and 1.74 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 13% of the J1 League minutes available (413 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.22 key passes per 90 in 2022 (413 minutes) · 0.55 across every season on record (5596 minutes).
J1 League only: 5 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Keiya Shiihashi Stats per 90 · J1 League 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Keiya Shiihashi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.88 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.65 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.96 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 413 minutes in J1 League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 5
- 1+ shot on target3 of 5
- 1+ tackle5 of 5
- 1+ foul committed4 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked1 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-05-03 to 2022-10-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Keiya Shiihashi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.31on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.22 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.88accuracy 82.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.49win rate 44.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.96 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
1.9 per match — 29th percentile of 48 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Avispa Fukuoka | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1.3 |
| 2026 | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2025 | Nagoya Grampus | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.55 | 2.3 |
| 2024 | Nagoya Grampus | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 2.4 |
| 2023 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2020 | Vegalta Sendai | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.58 | 2.9 |
| 2019 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2018 | Vegalta Sendai | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 2.7 |
| 2017 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-01 | @ Gamba Osaka | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2022-07-16 | v Consadole Sapporo | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-05-25 | @ Consadole Sapporo | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-05-14 | v Gamba Osaka | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-05-03 | @ Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Keiya Shiihashi’s record for that season. See Keiya Shiihashi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Keiya Shiihashi average per 90?
- Keiya Shiihashi averages 1.31 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2022 (413 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Keiya Shiihashi have in 2022?
- In 2022 Keiya Shiihashi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (413 minutes played).
- Did Keiya Shiihashi start regularly in 2022?
- Keiya Shiihashi started 5 of 5 appearances in 2022, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Keiya Shiihashi’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Keiya Shiihashi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 5 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.