Ki Sung-Yueng 2024 Stats
Played for FC Seoul in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Ki Sung-Yueng (FC Seoul, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2024 (324 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 1.11. Started 3 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ki Sung-Yueng has a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances in K League 1 matches, the 84th percentile of 32 qualifying K League 1 players.
Sung-Yueng had a tackle in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Ki Sung-Yueng has been shown two yellow cards across five appearances.
Ki Sung-Yueng (FC Seoul) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in five appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ki Sung-Yueng is a midfielder at FC Seoul, with five appearances and 324 minutes in the K League 1 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in K League 1 matches, the 84th percentile of 32 qualifying K League 1 players. Ki Sung-Yueng has started 3 of five appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 9% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (324 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.56 key passes per 90 in 2024 (324 minutes) versus 1.40 across every season on record (7001 minutes).
By the numbers
Ki Sung-Yueng recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 4.8, 0.0, 2.8, 6.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2024, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in the K League 1.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 9% of the K League 1 minutes available (324 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.56 key passes per 90 in 2024 (324 minutes) · 1.40 across every season on record (7001 minutes).
K League 1 only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2024. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Ki Sung-Yueng Stats per 90 · K League 1 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Ki Sung-Yueng | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 66.39 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 324 minutes in K League 1 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- 1+ shot on target3 of 5
- 1+ tackle4 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- Scored1 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-16 to 2024-11-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · K League 1 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for K League 1 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ki Sung-Yueng | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.11on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.28 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 66.39accuracy 86.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.28win rate 55.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.78 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the K League 1
3.4 per match — 84th percentile of 32 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-23 | @ Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-11-10 | v Ulsan Hyundai FC sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-10-26 | @ Suwon City FC sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2024-05-19 | v Daegu FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 2.8 | ||
| 2024-03-16 | v Jeju United FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 6.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Ki Sung-Yueng’s record for that season. See Ki Sung-Yueng’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ki Sung-Yueng average per 90?
- Ki Sung-Yueng averages 1.11 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2024 (324 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ki Sung-Yueng have in 2024?
- In 2024 Ki Sung-Yueng had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances (324 minutes played).
- Did Ki Sung-Yueng start regularly in 2024?
- Ki Sung-Yueng started 3 of 5 appearances in 2024, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ki Sung-Yueng’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Ki Sung-Yueng averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 5 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.