L. Abergel 2024/25 Stats
Played for Lorient in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
L. Abergel (Lorient, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (891 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.81. Started 10 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Abergel has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 77th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Abergel had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, L. Abergel has been shown three yellow cards across 10 appearances.
L. Abergel (Lorient) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 10 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Abergel is a midfielder at Lorient, with 10 appearances and 891 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 10 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 77th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. L. Abergel has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 29% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (891 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.22 key passes per 90 at home (441 minutes) against 0.60 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (891 minutes) versus 0.81 across every season on record (11848 minutes).
By the numbers
L. Abergel recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 1.4, 4.7, 4.5, 3.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.71 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (891 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.91 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (891 minutes) · 0.81 across every season on record (11848 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 10 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
L. Abergel Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | L. Abergel | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 61.92 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 891 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-21 to 2025-05-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Abergel | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.92accuracy 84.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.14win rate 48.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.54 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.3 per match — 77th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-10 | v Martigues | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.8 | |
| 2025-05-02 | @ Ajaccio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-04-26 | v Caen | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.7 | |
| 2025-03-08 | @ Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | |
| 2025-02-14 | @ Estac Troyes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2025-01-11 | v Metz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-12-14 | v Paris FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.8 | ||
| 2024-12-06 | v Estac Troyes | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.4 | |
| 2024-11-01 | @ Clermont Foot | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 1.1 | ||
| 2024-09-21 | @ Metz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 1.22 at home (441 min), 0.60 away (450 min); Shots 0.82 at home (441 min), 0.80 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is L. Abergel’s record for that season. See L. Abergel’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Abergel average per 90?
- L. Abergel averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (891 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Abergel have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 L. Abergel had 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (891 minutes played).
- Did L. Abergel start regularly in 2024/25?
- L. Abergel started 10 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Abergel’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- L. Abergel averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 10 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.