L. Augustinsson Stats
Club: Anderlecht · Position: Defender · Born: 21 Apr 1994 (age 32) · Nationality: Sweden.
Next: Club Brugge KV v Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League · Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Club Brugge KV allow 18.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
L. Augustinsson (Anderlecht, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (894 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.01, higher than 13% of 78 defenders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Club Brugge KV v Anderlecht, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
L. Augustinsson has nine appearances and 715 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 as a defender for Anderlecht.
Augustinsson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 30th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against defenders in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, L. Augustinsson stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 88%); the cohort is 78 players with 396+ minutes.
L. Augustinsson (Anderlecht) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Augustinsson is a defender at Anderlecht, with nine appearances and 715 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 30th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. L. Augustinsson has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 79% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (715 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.90 interceptions per 90 at home (597 minutes) against 0.30 away (297 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 78 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 396+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 88%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.18 last season (1992 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League) to 0.00 in 2026/27. L. Augustinsson recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 78): Shooting (elite, 86th percentile) and Passing (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (0th percentile) and Duels (fourth percentile), against 78 Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 78).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.3, 3.5, 1.0, 3.3, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.1. Next up: Club Brugge KV v Anderlecht, Sun 8 Nov, 12:30 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). Club Brugge KV allow 18.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 78): Jakob Kiilerich, R. Vanwesemael and Gustav Mortensen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (715 of 900).
Jupiler Pro League only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
L. Augustinsson Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | L. Augustinsson | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 13% | 2.12 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 15% | 0.81 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.13 | higher than 10% | 0.45 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.52 | higher than 4% | 4.65 |
| Duel win rate | 40.8% | higher than 4% | 51.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.88 | fewer than 64% | 1.22 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 88% | 0.18 |
| Passesper 90 | 60.04 | higher than 74% | 48.34 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.8% | higher than 65% | 80.4% |
Per 90 minutes over 715 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 78 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1992 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, defender
L. Augustinsson · Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 78) median
| Axis | L. Augustinsson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.88on target 28.6% | 0.47 | 86th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | 0.41 | 72nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.04accuracy 87.8% | 51.84 | 74th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.25success 50.0% | 0.22 | 55th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.52win rate 40.8% | 4.72 | 4th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.01 | 3.97 | 0th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.88 | 1.17 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 715 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 78 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
1.9 per match — 30th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Anderlecht | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.61 | 0.81 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Anderlecht | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.99 | 1.38 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Anderlecht | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3.69 | 1.90 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Anderlecht | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2.48 | 0.92 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Sweden national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 5.6 |
| 2022/23 | Aston Villa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Mallorca | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.63 | 0.8 |
| 2022/23 | Sweden national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Sevilla | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Werder Bremen | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.34 | 2.01 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Sweden national team | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.68 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Werder Bremen | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.18 | 1.78 | 2.4 |
| 2018/19 | Sweden national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
| 2017/18 | Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 5.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v KVC Westerlo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Cercle Brugge | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Zulte Waregem | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2026-09-16 | v Lyon | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | @ KV Mechelen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Genk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-03 | v Kortrijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Union St. Gilloise | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ SK Beveren | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 0.90 at home (597 min), 0.91 away (297 min); Interceptions 0.90 at home (597 min), 0.30 away (297 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: L. Augustinsson’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does L. Augustinsson average per 90?
- L. Augustinsson averages 1.01 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (715 minutes) — higher than 13% of 78 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does L. Augustinsson have this season?
- This season L. Augustinsson has 1 goal and 0 assists in 11 appearances (894 minutes played).
- Does L. Augustinsson start every game?
- L. Augustinsson started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does L. Augustinsson get booked?
- L. Augustinsson was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.