L. Barreiro 2019/20 Stats
Played for FSV Mainz 05 in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 3 Jan 2000 (age 26) · Nationality: Luxembourg.
L. Barreiro (FSV Mainz 05, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2019/20 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.00. Started 2 of 2.
L. Barreiro (FSV Mainz 05) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 February 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
L. Barreiro is a midfielder at FSV Mainz 05, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the Bundesliga 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across two appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players. L. Barreiro has started 2 of two appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 6% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (180 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Bundesliga minutes available (180 of 3060).
Bundesliga only: 2 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
L. Barreiro Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | L. Barreiro | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 20.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 7.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in Bundesliga 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | L. Barreiro | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 8.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.50 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
4 per match — 96th percentile of 26 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Benfica | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.63 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Luxembourg national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 4.7 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | 50 | 7 | 6 | 0.58 | 0.91 | 2.9 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | 38 | 3 | 1 | 0.71 | 1.06 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Luxembourg national team | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | FSV Mainz 05 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Luxembourg national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | FSV Mainz 05 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.82 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | FSV Mainz 05 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | FSV Mainz 05 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.52 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Luxembourg national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.2 |
| 2019/20 | FSV Mainz 05 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-16 | v FC Schalke 04 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2020-02-08 | @ Hertha Berlin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2019/20 is complete — this page is L. Barreiro’s record for that season. See L. Barreiro’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does L. Barreiro average per 90?
- L. Barreiro averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2019/20 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did L. Barreiro have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 L. Barreiro had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did L. Barreiro start regularly in 2019/20?
- L. Barreiro started 2 of 2 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was L. Barreiro’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- L. Barreiro averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 2 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.