L. Benedetti 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sampdoria in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Sampdoria in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.

L. Benedetti (Sampdoria, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances in 2025/26 (1497 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.69, higher than 33% of 153 midfielders. Started 18 of 25.

Key Facts

Figures as of

L. Benedetti has 24 appearances and 1434 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a midfielder for Sampdoria.

Benedetti’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over 24 appearances in Serie B matches, the 27th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.

In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, L. Benedetti had a tackle (all competitions).

L. Benedetti (Sampdoria) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 25 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

L. Benedetti is a midfielder at Sampdoria, with 24 appearances and 1434 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 24 appearances in Serie B matches, the 27th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. L. Benedetti has started 18 of 25 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 21% of the Serie B minutes available to him (712 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.72 key passes per 90 at home (750 minutes) against 0.48 away (747 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 0.60 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1497 minutes) versus 1.15 across every season on record (2341 minutes).

By the numbers

L. Benedetti recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Creation (eighth percentile) and Scoring (15th percentile), against 153 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.1, 0.4, 3.6, 0.8 — trending down, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 25 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.44 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): Charlys, G. Parlanti and C. Pierobon (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

25
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1497
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 25 appearances, 7 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Serie B minutes available (712 of 3420).

Against his career: 0.60 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1497 minutes) · 1.15 across every season on record (2341 minutes).

Serie B only: 24 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

L. Benedetti Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder

StatL. Benedettivs midfielders
Passesper 9028.81higher than 25%
Pass accuracy77.1%higher than 27%
Key passesper 900.63higher than 10%
Shotsper 900.69higher than 33%
Shots on targetper 900.31higher than 45%
Successful dribblesper 900.44higher than 28%
Tacklesper 901.76higher than 65%
Interceptionsper 900.69higher than 48%
Fouls committedper 901.44fewer than 52%
Cardsper 900.38fewer than 18%

Per 90 minutes over 1434 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-27 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder

L. Benedetti — radar against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

L. Benedetti · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153) median

AxisL. BenedettiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.69on target 45.5%0.8533rd
Scoringgoals p900.000.0715th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.631.238th
Passingpasses p9028.81accuracy 77.1%35.2325th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.44success 43.8%0.6428th
Duelsduels won p905.15win rate 49.7%5.0652nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.572.5252nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.821.7256th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1434 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 153 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2025/26: this player is in the 27th percentile of 461 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

1.5 per match — 27th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Virtus Entella10010.002.141.1
2025/26Sampdoria14000.580.461.1
2025/26Virtus Entella11000.120.751.9
2024/25Sampdoria7010.001.971.2
2023/24Sampdoria310––-0.2
2022/23Bari100––2.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-08Virtus Entella v Carrarese sub3200000006.71.2
2026-05-01Bari v Virtus Entella6800100006.30.1
2026-04-25Virtus Entella v Padova620000106.90.4
2026-04-19Empoli v Virtus Entella9000001206.93.6
2026-04-11Virtus Entella v Venezia8300000106.20.8
2026-03-22Virtus Entella v Reggiana790010216.31.3
2026-03-15Virtus Entella v Avellino7900110206.72.6
2026-03-07Sudtirol v Virtus Entella8100001307.23.7
2026-03-03Virtus Entella v Modena6300000006.62.9
2026-02-27Monza v Virtus Entella67000013073.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.72 at home (750 min), 0.48 away (747 min); Shots 0.60 at home (750 min), 0.84 away (747 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

L. Benedetti: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.2 on 2026-02-27 to 1.2 on 2026-05-08.2026-02-272026-05-08

2025/26 is complete — this page is L. Benedetti’s record for that season. See L. Benedetti’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does L. Benedetti average per 90?
L. Benedetti averages 0.69 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1434 minutes) — higher than 33% of 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists did L. Benedetti have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 L. Benedetti had 0 goals and 0 assists in 25 appearances (1497 minutes played).
Did L. Benedetti start regularly in 2025/26?
L. Benedetti started 18 of 25 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was L. Benedetti’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
L. Benedetti averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 25 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.